2019-2020 Girls Volleyball


No Games for Puxico High School on this date.
Jasper (11-14-3)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Adrian (22-5-3)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Adrian Final
Bernie (18-6)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Advance (27-2)
Class 1 District 3 
2
SCAA Volleyball Tournament,  Bell City Final
Midway (13-10-5)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Appleton City with Montrose (11-15-2)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Appleton City Final
Drexel (12-10-4)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Archie (16-7-5)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Archie Final
Reeds Spring (13-7-3)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Aurora (8-18-3)
Class 3 District 12 
1
Aurora Final
Notre Dame de Sion (4-15)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Barstow (6-14-1)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Kansas City Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (13-15)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Benton (15-11-4)
Class 3 District 16 
2
St. Joseph Final
Spokane (13-13-2)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Billings (15-3-2)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Billings Final
Cameron (15-11-4)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Bishop LeBlond (17-10-2)
Class 1 District 15 
2
St. Joseph Final
Clearwater (8-16-2)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Bismarck (1-14)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Bismarck Final
Park Hill (13-10-2)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Blue Springs (14-9)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Blue Springs Final
Lee's Summit North (10-19)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Blue Springs South (12-16)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Blue Springs Final
Smith-Cotton (12-11-2)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Boonville (1-16)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Boonville Final
Viburnum (17-4-2)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Bunker (15-8-4)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Bunker Final
Ava (17-6-1)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Cabool (27-4-2)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Cabool Final
Osage (9-9-2)
Class 3 District 10 
0
California (18-5-3)
Class 3 District 10 
3
California Final
Lebanon (14-14-2)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Camdenton (20-9-3)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Camdenton Final
Branson (27-4)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Carl Junction (15-10)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Carl Junction Final
Ozark (14-10)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Carthage (21-9-1)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Carthage Final
Nevada (19-4-1)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Cassville (5-20)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Cassville Final
Staley (5-14)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Central (St. Joseph) (10-12-3)
Class 4 District 16 
0
St. Joseph Final
Ballard (2-18)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Chilhowee (8-5)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Chilhowee Final
Rosati-Kain (9-4)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Christian (19-5-1)
Class 2 District 6 
0
O'fallon Final
Holcomb (14-10-2)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Clarkton (20-5-3)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Tri- County Conference Tournament ,  Gideon Final
Butler (15-15-2)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Clinton (13-12-1)
Class 3 District 13 
3
Clinton Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (1-23)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Cole Camp (17-7-1)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Cole Camp Final
Wheaton (17-8-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
College Heights Christian (23-1-1)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Joplin Final
Gateway Science Charter (10-11-2)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (12-8-2)
Class 2 District 5 
0
St. Louis Final
Sparta (10-13)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Crane (14-13-3)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Crane Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-11-1)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Crest Ridge (20-5-3)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Centerview Final
Woodland (21-3-3)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Dexter (15-7-4)
Class 3 District 1 
2
SCAA Tournament,  Dexter Final
Sarcoxie (9-15)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Diamond (11-11-2)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Diamond Final
Bourbon (4-16-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Dixon (0-18-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Dixon Final
Ellington (17-12-1)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Doniphan (14-12-3)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Doniphan Final
Bishop DuBourg (2-14-1)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Duchesne (7-18-2)
Class 3 District 6 
2
St. Charles Final
Lathrop (10-13-1)
Class 2 District 16 
0
East Buchanan (16-8)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Gower Final
Warsaw (2-19)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Eldon (15-8-1)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Eldon Final
Poplar Bluff (15-10-1)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Eminence (6-15-4)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Eminence Final
Bradleyville (4-11)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Everton (4-17-1)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Everton Final
Frontier STEM (0-6)
 
0
Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (6-7)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Kansas City Forfeit
Russellville (5-12-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Fatima (13-5-4)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Westphalia Final
Clever (17-8-4)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Forsyth (14-9-1)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Forsyth Final
William Chrisman (8-14)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Fort Osage (18-9-2)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Independence Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (17-8-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Francis Howell North (13-14)
Class 4 District 6 
3
St. Charles Final
Winfield (15-9)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Ft. Zumwalt East (0-20-2)
Class 4 District 6 
0
St. Peters Final
Holt (14-14)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Ft. Zumwalt South (7-15-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
St. Peters Final
Hannibal (15-9-2)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Fulton (7-15-3)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Fulton Final
Southwest (Washburn) (3-23)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Galena (12-9-2)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Galena Final
Risco (11-9)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Gideon (24-3-2)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Tri-County Tourney,  Gideon Final
Platte County (19-5-1)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Grain Valley (10-12)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Grain Valley Final
Center (1-10-1)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Grandview (2-18-1)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Grandview Final
Lincoln (15-11-1)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Green Ridge (13-9-3)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Green Ridge Final
Excelsior Springs (12-10-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Harrisonville (10-11-2)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Harrisonville Final
University City (5-20-3)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Hazelwood East (14-15-2)
Class 4 District 5 
2
St. Louis Final
Valley Park (1-20-1)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Herculaneum (6-17-2)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Herculaneum Final
Van Horn (14-11-1)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Heritage Christian (Olathe, KS)
 
3
Olathe, KS Final
St. Clair (23-3-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Hermann (25-5)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Hermann Final
Jefferson City (27-3-3)
Class 4 District 12 
3
Hickman (17-13)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Columbia Final
Lutheran South (12-14-3)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Incarnate Word Academy (24-5-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
St. Louis Final
DeSoto (10-14-5)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Jefferson (Festus) (22-9)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Festus Final
Riverview Gardens (9-10-2)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Jennings (12-10-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
St. Louis Final
Willard (27-4)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Joplin (12-13-2)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Joplin Final
Guadalupe Centers Charter (5-9)
 
3
Kansas State School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS)
 
1
Olathe, KS Final
Glendale (5-15-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Kickapoo (23-5)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Springfield Final
Osceola (8-14-1)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Lakeland (5-16)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Deepwater Final
Lee's Summit (16-10)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Lee's Summit West (20-2)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Lee's Summit Final
Leopold (19-7-4)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Lesterville (15-11-4)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Lesterville Final
Knob Noster (7-14-1)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Lexington (8-16)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Lexington Final
Liberty (17-6)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Liberty North (17-7)
Class 4 District 16 
1
Liberty Final
Capital City High (0-16-2)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Licking (22-5)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Licking Final
Ash Grove (14-9-1)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Lockwood (4-21)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Lockwood Final
Fair Grove (17-12)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Logan-Rogersville (22-3)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Rogersville Final
Brentwood (7-13-1)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Lutheran North (7-15-2)
Class 2 District 6 
0
St. Louis Final
Campbell (23-3-2)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Malden (11-10-3)
Class 2 District 1 
0
BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT ,  Steele Final
Meadow Heights (16-12)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Marquand-Zion (0-13)
Class 1 District 3 
0
MVC Tournament,  Patton Final
Oak Ridge (15-11-2)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Marquand-Zion (0-13)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Mississippi Valley Conference Tournament,  Patton Final
Zalma (9-15-2)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Marquand-Zion (0-13)
Class 1 District 3 
0
MVC Tournament,  Patton Final
Springfield Catholic (23-5-2)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Marshfield (21-7-2)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Marshfield Final
Chillicothe (7-15-1)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Maryville (22-4-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Maryville Final
Lamar (15-10-1)
Class 3 District 13 
2
McAuley Catholic (16-8-3)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Joplin Final
McCluer (7-15-3)
Class 4 District 5 
0
McCluer North (6-9-3)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Florissant Final
Seneca (16-7)
Class 3 District 12 
2
McDonald County (4-19)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Anderson Final
Zalma (9-15-2)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Meadow Heights (16-12)
Class 1 District 3 
2
MVC Tournament,  Patton Final
Oak Ridge (15-11-2)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Meadow Heights (16-12)
Class 1 District 3 
2
MVC Tournament,  Patton Final
Marshall (14-7-1)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Mexico (7-14-2)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Mexico Final
Hume (9-10)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Miami (2-17-1)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Amoret Final
Trinity Catholic (8-10-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
MICDS (5-19)
Class 3 District 5 
1
St. Louis Final
Cristo Rey (17-7-3)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Midland Adventist (Shawnee , KS)
 
0
Shawnee , KS Final
Pleasant Hope (23-8-1)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Miller (19-3-1)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Miller Final
East Newton (4-18)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Monett (9-15)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Monett Final
Hollister (10-13-2)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Mt. Vernon (20-8-1)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Mount Vernon Final
Nixa (21-4)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Neosho (8-20-3)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Neosho Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (9-14-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (10-12-1)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Springfield Final
STEAM Academy (14-3)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Normandy Collaborative (1-11)
Class 3 District 6 
0
St. Louis Final
Windsor (Imperial) (13-9-3)
Class 3 District 3 
0
North County (13-14)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Bonne Terre Final
Ruskin (2-17-2)
Class 4 District 13 
0
North Kansas City (19-5-4)
Class 4 District 15 
2
North Kansas City Final
Mound City with Craig (6-16)
Class 1 District 16 
2
North Nodaway (0-16)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Hopkins Final
Plattsburg (3-16-1)
Class 2 District 16 
0
North Platte (14-9-1)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Dearborn Final
Lift for Life Academy Charter (10-8-1)
Class 3 District 4 
2
North Technical (5-12)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Florissant Final
Bronaugh (2-16)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Northeast Vernon County (7-6)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Walker Final
St. Joseph Christian (20-3)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Northland Christian (9-14)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Kansas City Final
Festus (19-9-2)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (16-6-4)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Cape Girardeau Final
Lutheran St. Charles (20-5-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (8-14-1)
Class 3 District 3 
0
St. Louis Final
Belton (11-9-2)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Oak Park (6-14)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Kansas City Final
Zalma (9-15-2)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Oak Ridge (15-11-2)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Mississippi Valley Conference Tournament,  Patton Final
Pacific (14-10-5)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Owensville (13-12-3)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Owensville Final
Central (Springfield) (1-23)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Parkview (12-8-3)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Springfield Final
Pattonville (18-8-1)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Parkway Central (14-12-1)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Chesterfield Final
Rockwood Summit (21-7-1)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Parkway West (10-14-3)
Class 4 District 3 
163
Ballwin Final
Raymore-Peculiar (13-10-2)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Pembroke Hill (17-7-4)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Kansas City Final
Mid-Buchanan (16-9)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Penney (5-16)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Hamilton Final
Marionville (5-18-2)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Pierce City (19-11-1)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Pierce City Final
Belle (9-13)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Plato (8-12-4)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Plato Final
Valle Catholic (20-5-1)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Potosi (8-15)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Potosi Final
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (3-11)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Principia (4-15-1)
Class 2 District 5 
2
St. Louis Final
Blue Eye (19-5-1)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Purdy (3-20-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Purdy Final
Kearney (15-7-2)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Raytown South (8-13-1)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Raytown Final
Liberal (9-15-1)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Rich Hill (10-12-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Rich Hill Final
Carrollton (4-18-2)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Richmond (2-22-1)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Richmond Final
Blair Oaks (23-2)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Rock Bridge (17-9-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Columbia Final
South Holt (10-10)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Rock Port (15-5)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Rock Port Final
Waynesville (11-15-2)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Rolla (19-11-1)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Rolla Final
Concordia (10-6-2)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Santa Fe (26-1-3)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Alma Final
Central (Park Hills) (23-3-2)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Saxony Lutheran (6-20-2)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Jackson Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (9-14-1)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Seckman (15-8-3)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Imperial Final
Strafford (21-3)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Skyline (20-5)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Urbana Final
Hallsville (14-4-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Southern Boone (18-7-2)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Ashland Final
St. Dominic (21-7)
Class 3 District 7 
0
St. Francis Borgia (25-3)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Washington Final
Ursuline Academy (2-26-1)
Class 4 District 4 
0
St. Pius X (Festus) (17-5-2)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Festus Final
Savannah (14-7-3)
Class 3 District 16 
2
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (16-3-3)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Kansas City Final
St. James (Lenexa , KS)
 
2
St. Teresa's Academy (22-5)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Kansas City Final
Jackson (19-8-3)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Ste. Genevieve (8-13-4)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Ste Genevieve Final
El Dorado Springs (27-2-3)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Stockton (18-10-1)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Stockton Final
Smithton (7-13-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Stover (14-7)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Stover Final
New Haven (7-18-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Sullivan (16-10-3)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Sullivan Final
Winona (14-11-4)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Summersville (9-16-4)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Summersville Final
Oak Grove (13-10-1)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Summit Christian Academy (15-6-3)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Lee's Summit Final
Lutheran (Kansas City) (24-5-3)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (9-16-2)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Sweet Springs Final
Mountain Grove (5-16-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Thayer (2-14-1)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Thayer Final
Francis Howell Central (13-4-2)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Timberland (18-8-3)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Wentzville Final
Sacred Heart (15-9-3)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Tipton (11-8-2)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Tipton Final
Park Hill South (18-7)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Truman (5-17-2)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Independence Final
St. James (13-11-5)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Union (4-17-2)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Union Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (15-7)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Union Star with King City (3-12-2)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Union Star Final
Sumner (Kansas City, KS)
 
0
University Academy Charter (14-10-2)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Kansas City Final
Visitation Academy (15-14-1)
Class 3 District 5 
2
Ursuline Academy (2-26-1)
Class 4 District 4 
0
St. Louis Final
Pleasant Hill (13-11-2)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Warrensburg (12-10-2)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Warrensburg Final
Republic (10-13-3)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Webb City (24-6)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Webb City Final
Kingsville (5-11)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Wellington-Napoleon (15-9-1)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Wellington Final
Arcadia Valley (19-8-1)
Class 2 District 3 
2
West County (17-6)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Park Hills Final
Hillcrest (2-19-1)
Class 4 District 9 
0
West Plains (6-20-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
West Plains Final
Lawson (19-3-2)
Class 2 District 15 
0
West Platte (26-3-2)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Weston Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (18-8-1)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Willow Springs (10-9-6)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Willow Springs Final
Otterville (8-12-1)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Windsor (5-19-1)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Windsor Final
Smithville (6-14-2)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Winnetonka (11-14-4)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Kansas City Final
Bowling Green (4-17)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Wright City (10-15)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Wright City Final



Processing. Please wait.