Jefferson City High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 12

Last Game
11/2 vs Jefferson City  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Jamboree- marshfield, sedalia, camdenton, Jefferson City   (2-2)  
 »  8/27 Camdenton   (23-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/27 Marshfield   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Hermann   (33-6)    
9/5 at Hermann   (33-6)    
9/9 at Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2)    
9/9 at Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2)    
9/10 at Helias Catholic   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Ozark   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Ozark   (19-14)    
9/12 Ozark   (19-14)    
9/14 Hillcrest Classic   (2-2)  
 »  9/14 Clever   (18-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lebanon   (17-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Platte County   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Webb City   (28-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Willard   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Willard   (32-5) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Rolla   (21-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Rolla   (21-13-1)    
9/17 at Rolla   (21-13-1)    
9/19 Waynesville   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Waynesville   (12-18-2)    
9/19 Waynesville   (12-18-2)    
9/24 at Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Fatima   (18-6-4) Cancelled  
9/26 Fatima   (18-6-4) Cancelled  
9/26 Fatima   (18-6-4)    
9/28 Lee's Summit North Bronco Invitational   (2-2)  
 »  9/28 Lee's Summit   (22-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Liberty   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Liberty   (28-7-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Camdenton   (23-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Camdenton   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Camdenton   (23-11-3) L   0 - 1  
10/2 at Lebanon   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Lebanon   (17-15-2)    
10/2 at Lebanon   (17-15-2)    
10/5 Waynesville JV Volleyball Smackdown   (2-2)  
10/5 Freshmen Volleyball Smackdown   (2-2)  
10/12 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/12 Fatima   (18-6-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Glendale   (7-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lebanon   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Marshfield   (25-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Helias Catholic   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Hickman   (20-15) W   3 - 0  
10/17 at Hickman   (20-15)    
10/17 at Hickman   (20-15)    
10/18 Fatima   (18-6-4) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Fatima   (18-6-4)    
10/22 at Blair Oaks   (30-5) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Blair Oaks   (30-5)    
10/22 at Blair Oaks   (30-5)    
10/25 vs Kickapoo   (29-6) L   0 - 2  
10/25 at Nixa   (34-4) L   0 - 2  
10/25 vs Kickapoo   (29-6)    
10/25 at Nixa   (34-4)    
10/25 at Nixa   (34-4)    
10/25 vs Kickapoo   (29-6)    
10/29-30 Class 4 District 12 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/30 Helias Catholic   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  11/2 Willard   (32-5) L   0 - 2