Summit Christian Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 14

Last Game
10/21 at Center  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Next Game
10/22 vs Wellington-Napoleon  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (7-8-1) Cancelled  
9/3 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (7-8-1) Cancelled  
9/5 at Richmond   (2-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Richmond   (2-22-1)    
9/5 at Richmond   (2-22-1)    
9/7 Branson Invitational    
 »  9/7 Cassville   (4-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Clinton   (14-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Parkview   (12-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Republic   (10-13-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Winnetonka   (11-14-4) T   1 - 1  
9/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (14-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (14-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Kansas City Christian   W   3 - 0  
9/12 at Kansas City Christian      
9/16 Northland Christian   (9-15) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Northland Christian   (9-15)    
9/17 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (6-4) W   3 - 0  
9/17 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (6-4) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at University Academy Charter   (13-11-2) W   3 - 0  
9/19 at University Academy Charter   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Van Horn   (15-11-1) W   3 - 1  
9/24 at Van Horn   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Barstow   (6-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/26 Barstow   (6-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Platte County Tournament    
 »  9/28 Barstow   (6-14-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Platte County   (25-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Winnetonka   (11-14-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Maranatha Christian   W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Maranatha Christian   W   3 - 1  
10/3 Heritage Christian   W   3 - 2  
10/3 Heritage Christian   L   1 - 2  
10/5 Crossroads Conference JV    
 »  10/5 Bishop Ward   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Bishop Ward   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Kansas City Christian   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 University Academy Charter   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Van Horn   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Windsor   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Windsor   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Bishop Ward   W   3 - 0  
10/8 Bishop Ward   L   0 - 2  
10/14 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-5-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Oak Grove   (13-10-1) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Oak Grove   (13-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Center   (1-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Center   (1-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-11-3) 6:00 pm  
10/22 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-11-3) 5:00 pm  
10/24 Webb City   (24-6) 6:00 pm  
10/24 Webb City   (24-6) 5:00 pm  
10/29-31 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Frontier School of Excellence Charter   (0-3) 6:00 pm