Oak Park High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 15

Last Game
10/28 vs Oak Park  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Winnetonka    
9/3 at Staley   (9-18) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at Staley   (9-18) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Staley   (9-18)    
9/5 Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Smithville   (8-20-2)    
9/10 at Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Fort Osage   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Fort Osage   (20-11-2)    
9/12 William Chrisman   (10-15) L   1 - 2  
9/12 William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
9/12 William Chrisman   (10-15)    
9/16 at Liberty North   (23-10) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Liberty North   (23-10) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Liberty North   (23-10)    
9/17 at Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Ruskin   (2-20-2)    
9/19 Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Park Hill   (21-11-2)    
9/21 Kickapoo Tournament    
 »  9/21 Bentonville West High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Carl Junction   (18-17) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Fayetteville   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Kickapoo   (29-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Olathe East High School   L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Belton   (13-12-4) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Belton   (13-12-4)    
9/26 at Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Raytown   (7-17-3)    
10/1 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 North Kansas City   (22-7-4)    
10/3 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Fort Osage   (20-11-2)    
10/8 at William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at William Chrisman   (10-15)    
10/10 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Ruskin   (2-20-2)    
10/14 Park Hill South   (22-8) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Park Hill South   (22-8) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Park Hill South   (22-8)    
10/17 Belton   (13-12-4) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Belton   (13-12-4)    
10/19 Truman Tournament    
 »  10/19 Kearney   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Lee's Summit   (22-14) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Staley   (9-18) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 1  
10/21 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 1  
10/21 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
10/22 Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Raytown   (7-17-3)    
10/24 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4) L   1 - 2  
10/24 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at North Kansas City   (22-7-4)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2