Bourbon High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 8

Last Game
10/17 at Dixon  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Junior Varsity:   Tie 1 - 1
Next Game
10/21 vs Belle  
5:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 St. Clair   (23-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 St. Clair   (23-3-2)    
9/5 at Kingston   (2-21) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Kingston   (2-21)    
9/10 at Cuba   (1-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Cuba   (1-10-3)    
9/12 St. James   (13-11-5) L   0 - 2  
9/12 St. James   (13-11-5)    
9/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (14-5) 9/17  
9/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (14-5) 9/17  
9/17 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (14-5) L   0 - 2  
9/17 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (14-5) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Crystal City   (9-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Crystal City   (9-13-1)    
9/21 Cuba Lady Wildcats Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/21 Cuba   (1-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Potosi   (8-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 St. James   (13-11-5) T   1 - 1  
9/23 at Steelville   (12-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Steelville   (12-7-1)    
9/24 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-7-3) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-7-3)    
9/26 at Viburnum   (16-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Viburnum   (16-4-2) T   1 - 1  
9/28 Bourbon Warhawks JV Tournament    
9/30 Viburnum   (16-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Viburnum   (16-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Plato   (8-11-5) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Plato   (8-11-5) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Dixon   (0-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Dixon   (0-18-1)    
10/8 at Belle   (9-13) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Belle   (9-13) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Houston   (8-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Houston   (8-12-2) T   0 - 0  
10/12 Belle Tournament    
 »  10/12 Belle   (9-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Centralia   (7-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Linn   (6-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Russellville   (5-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Steelville   (12-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Steelville   (12-7-1)    
10/17 at Dixon   (0-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Dixon   (0-18-1) T   1 - 1  
10/21 Belle   (9-13) 5:30 pm  
10/21 Belle   (9-13) 5:30 pm  
10/22 Cuba   (1-10-3) 5:30 pm  
10/22 Cuba   (1-10-3) 5:30 pm  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Linn   (4-16-3) 7:00 pm