Lawson High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 15


Last Game
10/30 vs Lafayette County  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 15, 21 - 25, 25 - 7, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/7 KCI Tournament    
 »  9/7 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 North Platte   (15-11-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 West Platte   (29-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Cameron C-Team Tournament    
 »  9/7 Cameron   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Lexington   (13-20) T   1 - 1  
9/19 at Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Penney   (5-23) T   1 - 1  
9/21 Chillicothe Invitational    
 »  9/21 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Chillicothe   (8-17-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1)    
9/28 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 West Platte   (29-4-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 North Platte   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 North Platte   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 North Platte   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Carrollton Quad    
 »  10/5 Brookfield   (0-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Trenton   (11-17-1) W   1 - 0  
10/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Cameron JV Tournament    
 »  10/12 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Richmond Spartans C Tournament    
10/15 Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at West Platte   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at West Platte   (29-4-2) T   1 - 1  
10/17 at West Platte   (29-4-2) W   1 - 0  
10/19 Lexington Tournament    
 »  10/19 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Odessa   (32-1-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) T   1 - 1  
10/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
10/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
10/22 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
10/22 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
10/22 East Buchanan   (24-12) L   1 - 2  
10/26 Hickman JV Tournament    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2