New Covenant Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 10 (Partnering with The Summit Preparatory)

Last Game
10/28 vs New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (20 - 25, 25 - 23, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Everton   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Everton   (4-21-1)    
9/5 at Pleasant Hope   (23-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Pleasant Hope   (23-10-1)    
9/7 Diamond JV Tournament    
9/9 Sarcoxie   (11-21) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Sarcoxie   (11-21) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Galena   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Galena   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Clever   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Clever   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Bradleyville   (6-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Bradleyville   (6-14-2) T   0 - 0  
9/17 at Ava   (20-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Ava   (20-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Hurley   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Hurley   (11-15-2)    
9/21 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational    
 »  9/21 Buffalo   (11-15-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Conway   (14-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Fair Grove   (20-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Stockton   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Spokane   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Spokane   (15-14-2)    
10/1 at Fordland   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Fordland   (3-23) W   1 - 0  
10/3 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2)    
10/7 Miller   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Miller   (27-4-2)    
10/11 at Niangua   (5-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Niangua   (5-19-1)    
10/12 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament    
 »  10/12 Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Hickman   (22-15-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Jefferson City   (31-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lebanon   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament    
10/14 Sparta   (12-17) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Sparta   (12-17)    
10/17 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Mark Twain Conference Tournament    
 »  10/19 Chadwick   (14-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Everton   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Hurley   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/19 Fair Grove JV Tournament    
10/21 Chadwick   (14-16) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Chadwick   (14-16)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Forsyth   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2