Gideon High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 2

Last Game
10/29 vs Gideon  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 9, 22 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Richland (Essex)   (8-21)    
9/9 at Bell City   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Bell City   (5-20-2) W   1 - 0  
9/10 Clarkton   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Clarkton   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Holcomb   (18-12-2)    
9/13-14 Dig for Life Challenge    
 »  9/13 Clearwater   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Ellington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Hazelwood West   (8-21-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26-28 Gideon Invitational Tourney    
 »  9/27 North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Southland   (5-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Campbell   (26-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Southland   (5-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Southland   (5-17-3)    
10/3 at Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Campbell   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Campbell   (26-5-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Bernie   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Bernie   (19-9) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Risco   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Risco   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
10/14-18 Tri-County Tourney    
 »  10/15 Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Risco   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Clarkton   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Campbell   (26-5-2) L   1 - 2