Pembroke Hill High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 14

Last Game
10/30 vs St. Michael the Archangel  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 19, 17 - 25, 21 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Adrian Jamboree    
 »  8/29 Adrian   (27-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/29 Butler   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 KC Christian East   W   2 - 0  
9/4 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   1 - 2  
9/4 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/4 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
9/10 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
9/19 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Benton   (16-12-4) L   0 - 0  
9/24 at Benton   (16-12-4) L   0 - 0  
9/26 Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (6-11) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Midway Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/28 Archie   (19-8-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Prairie View   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 West Platte   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Heritage Christian School   W   2 - 0  
10/1 vs Bishop Seabury   W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Center   (1-13-1)    
10/3 at Center   (1-13-1)    
10/7 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3)    
10/10 at Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Barstow   (7-16-1)    
10/12 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/12 Bedford   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Cameron   (16-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Cameron   (16-13-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lincoln College Prep   (19-5-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Lincoln College Prep   (19-5-3) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Lincoln College Prep   (19-5-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2)    
10/17 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2)    
10/22 at Lee's Summit North   (13-20) L   0 - 2  
10/25-26 MICDS Tournament    
 »  10/25 Lutheran North   (8-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Principia   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Windsor   (5-23-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/26 St. Charles   (16-12-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/26 Windsor   (5-23-1) L   1 - 2  
10/28-31 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   1 - 2