West Platte High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1 District 15

Last Game
10/29 vs St. Joseph Christian  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 14, 24 - 26, 25 - 21)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 St. Joseph Christian Jamboree    
9/5 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/7 KCI Tournament    
 »  9/7 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) T   0 - 0  
9/16 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) T   0 - 0  
9/16 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) L   0 - 0  
9/18 West Platte, Center, KCL Tri    
9/19 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
9/19 East Buchanan   (24-12)    
9/19 East Buchanan   (24-12)    
9/23 Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Northland Christian   (9-16)    
9/24 at South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Lathrop   (11-16-1)    
9/26 at Lathrop   (11-16-1)    
9/28 Midway Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/28 Benton   (16-12-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 East (Kansas City)   (8-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Midway   (16-12-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Prairie View (Kan.)   W   2 - 0  
9/28 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
10/1 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) L   0 - 1  
10/3 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-13)    
10/3 at Mid-Buchanan   (21-13)    
10/7 NP WP Mara. Tri    
 »  10/7 Maranatha Christian Academy (Kan.)   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/7 North Platte   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
10/8 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
10/10 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1)    
10/12 Sherwood Black and White Invitational    
 »  10/12 Drexel   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sherwood   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sherwood   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Penney   (5-23)    
10/15 at Penney   (5-23)    
10/17 Lawson   (24-6-4) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Lawson   (24-6-4) T   1 - 1  
10/17 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 1  
10/22 North Platte   (15-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/22 North Platte   (15-11-1)    
10/22 North Platte   (15-11-1)    
10/28-29 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Union Star with King City   (3-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 St. Joseph Christian   (23-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) L   1 - 2