Campbell High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/29 vs Campbell  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 13 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (26-5-2) Season Record: (5-4-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Bernie   (19-9) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Bernie   (19-9) T   1 - 1  
9/12 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Caruthersville   (12-10-3)    
9/13-14 Cape Inv Tournament    
 »  9/13 Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Zalma   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Clarkton   (23-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Sikeston   (10-24) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Hayti   (0-22) W   2 - 0  
9/20 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/20 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/26-28 Gideon Inv Tournament    
 »  9/26 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Clarkton   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Gideon   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Richland (Essex)   (8-21)    
10/3 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3)    
10/4 Gideon   (28-4-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Gideon   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Malden   (11-13-3) W   0 - 0  
10/10 Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/11 North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
10/14-17 Bootheel Conf Tournament    
10/15-18 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/16 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Risco   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Gideon   (28-4-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2