Incarnate Word Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 6

Last Game
10/10 vs Cor Jesu Academy  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
10/14 at Nerinx Hall  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Ritenour   (19-8-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Ritenour   (19-8-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Ritenour   (19-8-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Visitation Academy Varsity VB Tournament    
 »  8/31 Christian   (18-4-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Holt   (14-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 John Burroughs   (8-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Parkway Central   (13-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Webster Groves   (5-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (10-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (10-12-4)    
9/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (10-12-4)    
9/5 St. Francis Borgia   (22-3) L   1 - 3  
9/5 St. Francis Borgia   (22-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 St. Francis Borgia   (22-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Hazelwood Central   (9-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Hazelwood Central   (9-7-1)    
9/12 at Hazelwood Central   (9-7-1)    
9/17 at Visitation Academy   (14-13-1) W   3 - 0  
9/17 at Visitation Academy   (14-13-1)    
9/19 Villa Duchesne   (1-9) W   3 - 0  
9/19 Villa Duchesne   (1-9)    
9/25-28 Gateway Matchup    
 »  9/26 Jackson   (17-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Kirkwood   (6-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Lutheran South   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Washington   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Marquette   (12-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Nerinx Hall   (8-12-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Parkway West   (3-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Rosati-Kain   (2-3-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Rosati-Kain   (2-3-2)    
10/2 at Christian   (18-4-1) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Christian   (18-4-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4-5 Belleville East Tournament    
 »  10/4 Belleville East High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 MICDS   (3-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Breese Central High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Mater Dei   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 O'Fallon High School   W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   (1-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   (1-24-1)    
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   (1-24-1)    
10/10 Cor Jesu Academy   (17-5) W   3 - 0  
10/10 Cor Jesu Academy   (17-5)    
10/10 Cor Jesu Academy   (17-5)    
10/14 at Nerinx Hall   (8-12-1) 6:00 pm  
10/14 at Nerinx Hall   (8-12-1) 5:00 pm  
10/14 at Nerinx Hall   (8-12-1) 4:00 pm  
10/15 at St. Dominic   (17-6) 6:00 pm  
10/15 at St. Dominic   (17-6) 5:00 pm  
10/15 at St. Dominic   (17-6) 5:00 pm  
10/17 Lutheran South   (11-13-3) 6:00 pm  
10/17 Lutheran South   (11-13-3) 5:00 pm  
10/17 Lutheran South   (11-13-3) 4:00 pm  
10/21 St. Joseph's Academy   (9-10-1) 6:00 pm  
10/21 St. Joseph's Academy   (9-10-1) 5:00 pm  
10/21 St. Joseph's Academy   (9-10-1) 4:00 pm  
10/25 at Ozark   (7-8) 7:00 pm  
10/25 at Ozark   (7-8) 6:00 pm  
10/26 at Willard   (21-3)  
10/26 at Willard   (21-3) 11:00 am