Pierce City High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 11

Last Game
10/29 vs Diamond  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Billings   (22-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Billings   (22-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Purdy   (3-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Purdy   (3-23-1) W   1 - 0  
9/7 Diamond JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Diamond   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Diamond   (17-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Lamar   (17-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Sarcoxie   (11-21) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/9 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Frontenac Tournament    
 »  9/14 Baxter Springs   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Baxter Springs   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Cherryvale   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Fort Scott   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Girard   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. Mary’s Colgan   L   0 - 2  
9/16 Spokane   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Spokane   (15-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Crane   (15-15-3) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Crane   (15-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Wheaton Tournament    
 »  9/21 Pea Ridge   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Thaden   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Thaden   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Wheaton   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 East Newton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/23 East Newton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Miller   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Miller   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Cassville 9th Grade/C Team Tourney    
 »  9/28 McDonald County   (6-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Nevada   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Nevada   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Parkview   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at McAuley Catholic   (17-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/30 at McAuley Catholic   (17-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Pleasant Hope   (23-10-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Pleasant Hope   (23-10-1) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at Ash Grove   (19-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Ash Grove   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 36th Annual Southwest Volleyfest    
 »  10/5 Gentry High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Golden City   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Huntsville   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Verona   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Wheaton   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Wheaton   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Diamond   (17-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Diamond   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Lockwood   (6-23) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Lockwood   (6-23)    
10/15 at Sarcoxie   (11-21) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Sarcoxie   (11-21) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Marionville   (5-22-2) L   1 - 2  
10/19 Pierce City JV Tournament    
 »  10/19 Diamond   (17-14-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 McAuley Catholic   (17-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-17-1) W   2 - 1  
10/24 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Diamond   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2