Smithville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 16

Last Game
10/28 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (14 - 25, 25 - 21, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Excelsior Springs Jamboree   (2-2) -  
8/31 St. Joseph Leblond High School Tournament   (2-2)  
9/2 Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Savannah   (20-11-3) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Oak Park   (8-21) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Oak Park   (8-21) T   0 - 0  
9/5 at Oak Park   (8-21) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Grandview   (2-25-1)    
9/10 at Grandview   (2-25-1)    
9/12 Kearney   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Kearney   (18-12-2)    
9/12 Kearney   (18-12-2)    
9/14 Hickman Varsity Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  9/14 Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Carthage   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Linn   (10-20-1) T   1 - 1  
9/17 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Platte County   (28-6-1)    
9/17 Platte County   (28-6-1)    
9/19 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    
9/19 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    
9/24 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
9/24 Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
9/26 at Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   0 - 0  
9/26 at Raytown South   (8-20-1) L   0 - 0  
9/28 Platte County High School Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  9/28 Park Hill   (21-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 William Chrisman   (10-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Oak Park High School Tournament   (2-2)  
10/1 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Fort Osage   (20-11-2)    
10/1 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Grandview   (2-25-1)    
10/3 Grandview   (2-25-1)    
10/8 at Kearney   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Kearney   (18-12-2)    
10/8 at Kearney   (18-12-2)    
10/10 at Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Platte County   (28-6-1)    
10/10 at Platte County   (28-6-1)    
10/12 North Kansas City High School Tournament   (2-2)  
10/15 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    
10/15 Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    
10/17 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
10/17 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
10/19 Blue Springs High School Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/19 Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Raytown South   (8-20-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Excelsior Springs High School Tournaments   (2-2)  
10/22 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Belton   (13-12-4) L   1 - 2  
10/24 Belton   (13-12-4)    
10/24 Belton   (13-12-4)    
10/28-30 Class 3 District 16 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/28 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2