Lesterville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 5

Last Game
11/2 vs Lesterville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 19, 26 - 28, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Valley   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Valley   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Ellington   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Ellington   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 SEMO Dig for Life Tournament    
 »  9/13 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Parkway South   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Dexter   (18-10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. Vincent   (7-17-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Woodland   (25-5-3) T   1 - 1  
9/17 Meadow Heights   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Meadow Heights   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Bunker   (15-11-4) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Bunker   (15-11-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Bismarck   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Bismarck   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Summersville   (11-19-4) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Summersville   (11-19-4) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at South Iron   (22-8-1) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at South Iron   (22-8-1) W   1 - 0  
10/5 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/5 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Leopold   (23-8-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 St. Vincent   (7-17-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Liberty (Mountain View)   (22-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Liberty (Mountain View)   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Clearwater   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Clearwater   (11-18-2) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Jackson Tournament    
 »  10/12 Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at North County   (16-17) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at North County   (16-17) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Viburnum   (17-6-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Viburnum   (17-6-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Leopold   (23-8-5) W   1 - 0  
10/18 Leopold   (23-8-5) 10/17  
10/18 Leopold   (23-8-5) 10/17  
10/22 Winona   (18-12-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Winona   (18-12-4)    
10/24 at Eminence   (8-18-4) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Eminence   (8-18-4) L   1 - 2  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/28 South Iron   (22-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Winona   (18-12-4) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Billings   (22-5-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  11/2 Miller   (27-4-2) W   2 - 0