Galena High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 7

Last Game
10/29 vs Galena  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Miller   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Miller   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Niangua   (5-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Verona Invitational    
 »  9/7 Everton   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Greenfield   (18-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Miller   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Chadwick   (14-16) 10/11  
9/12 at Chadwick   (14-16) 10/11  
9/14 Spokane JV Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/14 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Conway   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Spokane   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Spokane   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Sparta   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Sparta   (12-17) T   1 - 1  
9/19 Exeter   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Exeter   (1-26) W   1 - 0  
9/24 at Clever   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Clever   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Crane   (15-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Crane   (15-15-3) L   1 - 2  
9/28 Galena Lady Bear Classic    
 »  9/28 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 McAuley Catholic   (17-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 RUSH Sr. Home School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Spokane   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Verona   (15-15-1) T   1 - 1  
10/1 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Billings   (22-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Billings   (22-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Purdy   (3-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Purdy   (3-23-1) FW   1 - 0  
10/10 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) 10/11  
10/10 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) 10/11  
10/11 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) 10/16  
10/11 at Chadwick   (14-16) 10/25  
10/11 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) 10/16  
10/11 at Chadwick   (14-16) 10/25  
10/15 at Hurley   (11-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Hurley   (11-15-2) W   1 - 0  
10/16 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Hollister Invitational    
 »  10/19 Bergman   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Valley Springs   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Valley Springs   W   2 - 0  
10/19 Hollister JV Invitational    
 »  10/19 Cassville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Cassville   (5-23) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Hollister   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Valley Springs   L   0 - 2  
10/22 Spokane   (15-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Spokane   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Verona   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Verona   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/25 at Chadwick   (14-16) W   2 - 0  
10/25 at Chadwick   (14-16) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Hurley   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Billings   (22-5-3) L   0 - 2