Cameron High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 16

Last Game
9/21 vs East Buchanan  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Next Game
9/24 vs Chillicothe  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 Trenton   (1-5-1) Home   Cancelled
9/2 Trenton   (1-5-1) Home   Cancelled
9/5 Lawson   (13-1-2) Home 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/5 Lawson   (13-1-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/5 Lawson   (13-1-2) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/9 Trenton   (1-5-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/9 Trenton   (1-5-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/9 Trenton   (1-5-1) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (8-2) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (8-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (8-2) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/12 at Benton   (4-4) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/12 at Benton   (4-4) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 at Benton   (4-4) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/14 Husker Spikefest   Neutral  
    » 9/14     » Lafayette County   (3-6) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/14     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (0-5) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/14     » Richmond   (0-7) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/14     » Smith-Cotton   (1-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/14     » Smith-Cotton   (1-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/17 at Penney   (3-6) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Penney   (3-6) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Penney   (3-6) Away 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/19 Savannah   (4-3-3) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/19 Savannah   (4-3-3) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/19 Savannah   (4-3-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/21 Lathrop Invitational   Neutral  
    » 9/21     » East Buchanan   (6-5) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/21     » Mid-Buchanan   (11-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/21     » Orrick   (1-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/21     » Plattsburg   (3-9-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/21     » Wellington-Napoleon   (4-2) Neutral L   1 - 2
9/24 Chillicothe   (3-2) Home 7:00 pm  
9/24 Chillicothe   (3-2) Home 6:00 pm  
9/24 Chillicothe   (3-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/26 at Maryville   (6-1) Away 7:00 pm  
9/26 at Maryville   (6-1) Away 6:00 pm  
9/26 at Maryville   (6-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/30 at Carrollton   (1-6) Away 6:00 pm  
9/30 at Carrollton   (1-6) Away 5:00 pm  
10/1 Northland Christian   (3-3) Home 7:00 pm  
10/1 Northland Christian   (3-3) Home 6:00 pm  
10/1 Northland Christian   (3-3) Home 5:00 pm  
10/8 East Buchanan   (6-5) Home 5:00 pm  
10/8 East Buchanan   (6-5) Home 5:00 pm  
10/8 East Buchanan   (6-5) Home 5:00 pm  
10/10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-0) Home 7:00 pm  
10/10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-0) Home 6:00 pm  
10/10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-0) Home 5:00 pm  
10/12 Benton Tournament   Away  
10/14 at Richmond   (0-7) Away  
10/14 at Richmond   (0-7) Away  
10/14 at Richmond   (0-7) Away  
10/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-3) Away  
10/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-3) Away  
10/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-3) Away  
10/21 at Plattsburg   (3-9-1) Away 7:00 pm  
10/21 at Plattsburg   (3-9-1) Away 6:00 pm  
10/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-4) Home 7:00 pm  
10/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-4) Home 6:00 pm  
10/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-4) Home 5:00 pm