Smithton High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 11


Last Game
10/28 vs Smithton  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (24 - 26, 21 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-16-2) Season Record: (5-6-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   0 - 1  
9/3 at Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Concordia   (13-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 1  
9/24 Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Tipton   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Tipton   (16-10-3)    
9/28 Knob Noster Invitational    
 »  9/28 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 LaMonte   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Otterville   (9-18-1) T   1 - 1  
10/3 at Lincoln   (20-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    
10/8 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3)    
10/17 at Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Stover   (21-12)    
10/19 Versailles Invitational    
 »  10/19 Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Hallsville   (20-7-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Versailles   (5-24-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) W   0 - 0  
10/22 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26)    
10/28-30 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    
10/28-31 District Tournament    
 »  10/28 Osceola   (13-19-2) L   0 - 2