Zalma High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
10/28 vs Zalma  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 4 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-17-2) Season Record: (2-0)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at South Iron   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at South Iron   (22-8-1)    
9/3-6 Woodland Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/3 Bell City   (5-20-2) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/3 Greenville   (4-21-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/3 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Bell City   (5-20-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Bell City   (5-20-2) W   1 - 0  
9/12 Greenville   (4-21-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Greenville   (4-21-2) W   1 - 0  
9/13-14 Semo Dig 4 Life    
 »  9/13 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Campbell   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Viburnum   (17-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2)    
9/19 at Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Woodland   (25-5-3)    
9/23 at Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Charleston   (4-24-1)    
9/26 Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Leopold   (23-8-5)    
9/27 at Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Puxico   (0-18-3)    
9/30 at Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Oran   (6-19-3)    
10/8 at Meadow Heights   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Meadow Heights   (19-13)    
10/10 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Advance   (36-2)    
10/11 at Richland (Essex)   (8-21) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Richland (Essex)   (8-21)    
10/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-8) L   0 - 2  
10/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-8)    
10/15 at Eagle Ridge Christian   L   1 - 2  
10/17 MVC Tournament    
 »  10/17 Marquand-Zion   (0-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Meadow Heights   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Marquand-Zion   (0-15) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Clearwater   (11-18-2) L   1 - 2  
10/24 Clearwater   (11-18-2)    
10/28-29 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/28 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2