Clarkton High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 2

Last Game
10/28 vs Clarkton  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5-6 Bernie Junior Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/5 Bernie   (19-9) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/5 Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Scott City   (8-24-2) L   1 - 2  
9/7 Malden Junior Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/7 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Holcomb   (18-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Gideon   (29-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
9/12 North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig for Life Challenge    
 »  9/13 Doniphan   (15-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Campbell   (26-5-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Clearwater   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 DeSoto   (10-17-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Ellington   (19-13-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Risco   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Risco   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Bernie   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Bernie   (19-9) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26-28 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/27 Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Campbell   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Southland   (5-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Southland   (5-17-3)    
10/4 at Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Holcomb   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) W   2 - 1  
10/14-18 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
10/14-18 Tri-County Tournament Junior Varsity    
 »  10/15 Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Holcomb   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/18 Holcomb   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Campbell   (26-5-2) W   2 - 1  
10/21 Campbell   (26-5-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Richland (Essex)   (8-21)    
10/24 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
10/24 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2