Notre Dame de Sion High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 14

Last Game
10/29 vs Notre Dame de Sion  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 8 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/5 at Lee's Summit   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Lee's Summit   (22-14)    
9/5 at Lee's Summit   (22-14)    
9/10 at St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2)    
9/11 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2)    
9/16 vs St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6)    
9/17 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   1 - 2  
9/17 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/17 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Shawnee Mission Northwest High School   L   0 - 3  
9/26 Shawnee Mission Northwest High School   L   0 - 2  
9/28 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  9/28 Crossroads Charter Sr.   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Crossroads Charter Sr.   FW   1 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lee's Summit   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Truman   (6-24-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Olathe South High School   L   0 - 3  
10/1 at Olathe South High School   L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Olathe South High School   L   0 - 2  
10/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Bishop Ward High School   W   3 - 0  
10/7 at Bishop Ward High School   W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Bishop Ward High School   W   2 - 0  
10/10 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Lee's Summit North   (13-20) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Barstow   (7-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/19 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Heritage Christian Academy   L   1 - 3  
10/22 at Heritage Christian Academy   W   2 - 0  
10/28-31 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2