Owensville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 8

Last Game
10/17 vs Pacific  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Freshman:   Win 2 - 0
Next Game
10/21 vs Cuba  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Jamboree   -  
9/3 Capital City High   (0-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Capital City High   (0-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Capital City High   (0-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Linn   (6-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Linn   (6-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Linn   (6-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Belle   (9-13) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Belle   (9-13) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Belle   (9-13) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Fulton Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/14 Bowling Green   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Eldon   (16-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Fulton   (7-15-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Kirksville   (20-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Southern Boone   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Washington   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Washington   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Washington   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Fatima   (13-4-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Fatima   (13-4-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Fatima   (13-4-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Pacific 9th/JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Pacific   (14-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Pacific   (14-10-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Seckman   (15-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 St. Clair   (23-3-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Union   (4-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Pacific 9th Tourney    
 »  9/21 Nerinx Hall   (12-15-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Pacific   (14-10-5) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Montgomery County   (10-13) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Montgomery County   (10-13) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Union   (4-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Union   (4-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Union   (4-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Sullivan   (16-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Sullivan   (16-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Sullivan   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Union 9th/JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Hermann   (25-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Pacific   (14-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Waynesville   (11-15-2) T   1 - 1  
9/28 Union Freshmen Tournament    
 »  9/28 Capital City High   (0-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Fatima   (13-4-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Union   (4-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Windsor   (5-19-1) T   1 - 1  
9/30-10/3 Hermann Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/30 New Haven   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Pacific   (14-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 St. Francis Borgia   (25-3) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Owensville Round Robin Tournament    
 »  10/2 Hermann   (25-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/2 Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Montgomery County   (10-13) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Rolla   (19-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Rolla   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Rolla   (19-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at New Haven   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at New Haven   (7-18-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at New Haven   (7-18-1) L   1 - 2  
10/10 St. James   (13-11-5) W   2 - 1  
10/10 St. James   (13-11-5) L   0 - 2  
10/12 36th Annual Eldon Tournament    
 »  10/12 Boonville   (1-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Capital City High   (0-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Eldon   (16-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Hillcrest   (3-22-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Southern Boone   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Blair Oaks   (28-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Blair Oaks   (28-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Blair Oaks   (28-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at St. Clair   (23-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at St. Clair   (23-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at St. Clair   (23-3-2)    
10/17 Pacific   (14-10-5) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Cuba   (1-10-3) 6:00 pm  
10/21 Cuba   (1-10-3) 5:00 pm  
10/22 at Hermann   (25-5) 7:00 pm  
10/22 at Hermann   (25-5) 6:00 pm  
10/22 at Hermann   (25-5) 5:00 pm  
10/28-29 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Pacific   (13-12-3) 5:00 pm