DeSoto High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 2

Last Game
10/14 at Hancock  
Varsity:   Win 1 - 0
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/17 at Jefferson (Festus)  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Windsor / St. Paul Lutheran / De Soto    
9/3 Bismarck   (1-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Bismarck   (1-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at North County   (11-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at North County   (11-13-1) T   1 - 1  
9/5 at North County   (11-13-1) T   1 - 1  
9/7 Windsor Tournament    
 »  9/7 Affton   (12-6-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Clayton   (6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Parkway South   (12-11-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Parkway South   (12-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-1-2) T   1 - 1  
9/10 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-3-2)    
9/12 Windsor JV Tournament    
9/13-14 32nd Annual Dig For Life Tourney    
 »  9/13 Doniphan   (14-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 East Prairie   (0-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Clarkton   (18-5-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Meadow Heights   (12-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Portageville   (8-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 South Iron   (18-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Hillsboro   (15-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Hillsboro   (15-10-1)    
9/17 at Hillsboro   (15-10-1)    
9/18 Ste. Genevieve   (6-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Ste. Genevieve   (6-13-4)    
9/18 Ste. Genevieve   (6-13-4)    
9/19 at Perryville   (20-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Perryville   (20-6-2)    
9/19 at Perryville   (20-6-2)    
9/21 35th Annual Central JV Tournament    
9/24 at Farmington   (9-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Farmington   (9-12-3)    
9/24 at Farmington   (9-12-3)    
9/26 Festus   (18-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Festus   (18-8-2)    
9/26 Festus   (18-8-2)    
9/28 Seckman Varsity Tournament    
9/28 Park Hills JV Tournament    
10/1 Windsor (Imperial)   (3-1)    
10/1 Windsor (Imperial)   (3-1)    
10/1 Windsor (Imperial)   (3-1)    
10/2 Herculaneum   (5-17-2) 10/3  
10/2 Herculaneum   (5-17-2) 10/3  
10/2 Herculaneum   (5-17-2) 10/3  
10/3 Herculaneum   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Herculaneum   (5-17-2)    
10/3 Herculaneum   (5-17-2)    
10/7 at Potosi   (8-12) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Potosi   (8-12)    
10/7 at Potosi   (8-12)    
10/10 Affton   (12-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Affton   (12-6-2)    
10/10 Affton   (12-6-2)    
10/14 at Hancock   (9-9-3) W   1 - 0  
10/14 at Hancock   (9-9-3)    
10/17 at Jefferson (Festus)   (21-8) 7:30 pm  
10/17 at Jefferson (Festus)   (21-8) 6:00 pm  
10/17 at Jefferson (Festus)   (21-8) 5:00 pm  
10/21 St. Clair   (22-2-2) 7:30 pm  
10/21 St. Clair   (22-2-2) 6:00 pm  
10/21 St. Clair   (22-2-2) 5:00 pm  
10/23 Seckman   (10-3-1) 7:30 pm  
10/23 Seckman   (10-3-1) 6:00 pm  
10/23 Seckman   (10-3-1) 5:00 pm  
10/28-29 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Ste. Genevieve   (6-13-4) 4:30 pm