Fair Grove High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 10

Last Game
10/29 vs Fair Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1)    
9/3 Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1)    
9/5 at Buffalo   (11-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Buffalo   (11-15-1)    
9/5 at Buffalo   (11-15-1)    
9/7 Branson Invitational    
 »  9/7 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lebanon   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Cabool   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Marshfield   (25-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Marshfield   (25-8-2)    
9/10 Marshfield   (25-8-2)    
9/16 at Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Warsaw   (2-26)    
9/17 Miller   (27-4-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Miller   (27-4-2) L   0 - 0  
9/17 Miller   (27-4-2)    
9/19 Willard   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Willard   (32-5)    
9/19 Willard   (32-5)    
9/21 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational    
 »  9/21 Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Conway   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Houston   (8-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Springfield Catholic   (27-6-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Stockton   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Central (Springfield)   (2-25) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Central (Springfield)   (2-25) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Central (Springfield)   (2-25) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Conway   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Conway   (14-13-4)    
9/30 Conway   (14-13-4)    
10/1 at Skyline   (22-6) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Skyline   (22-6) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Bolivar   (15-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Bolivar   (15-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Strafford   (31-4) T   1 - 1  
10/10 at Strafford   (31-4)    
10/12 Lori Endicott/Willard High School Volleyball Invitational    
 »  10/12 Cassville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Cassville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Stockton   (24-11-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Webb City   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1)    
10/13 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1)    
10/17 at Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Logan-Rogersville   (33-5)    
10/17 at Logan-Rogersville   (33-5)    
10/19 Fair Grove JV Tournament    
10/21 at Clever   (18-11-4) W   2 - 1  
10/21 at Clever   (18-11-4)    
10/21 at Clever   (18-11-4)    
10/22 Stockton   (24-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Stockton   (24-11-1) T   0 - 0  
10/24 at Forsyth   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Forsyth   (20-12-2)    
10/24 at Forsyth   (20-12-2)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Sparta   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Clever   (18-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 2