Warsaw High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/28 vs Warsaw  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Buffalo   (11-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Buffalo   (11-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Sherwood   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Sherwood   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lincoln   (20-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Butler   (16-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Butler   (16-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Husker Spikefest    
 »  9/14 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Stover JV Team Tournament    
9/16 Fair Grove   (20-15) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Fair Grove   (20-15) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Fair Grove   (20-15)    
9/19 Skyline   (22-6) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Skyline   (22-6) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Smithton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Smithton   (11-16-2) L   1 - 2  
9/26 El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Butler   (16-16-2) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Butler   (16-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 1  
10/7 at Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Buffalo   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Buffalo   (11-15-1) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Sherwood   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Sherwood   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Eldon   (17-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Eldon   (17-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Eldon   (17-14-1)    
10/19 Versailles Invitational    
 »  10/19 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Osage   (13-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Smithton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Cole Camp   (22-10-2) T   1 - 1  
10/23 Clinton   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/23 Clinton   (17-15-2)    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2