Otterville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 11

Last Game
10/17 at Windsor  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Next Game
10/19 vs Eugene  
n/a:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-13) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-13) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Columbia Independent   (3-7) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Columbia Independent   (3-7) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-12-2) 10/7  
9/11 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-12-2) 10/7  
9/12 at Chilhowee   (8-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Chilhowee   (8-5) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-13) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-13) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-23) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-23) L   0 - 1  
9/19 La Monte   (10-11-3) L   1 - 2  
9/19 La Monte   (10-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Calvary Lutheran   (13-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Calvary Lutheran   (13-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Tipton   (11-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Tipton   (11-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Cole Camp   (17-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Cole Camp   (17-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Smithton   (5-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Smithton   (5-11-1) T   1 - 1  
10/3 at Columbia Independent   (3-7) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Columbia Independent   (3-7) W   0 - 0  
10/5 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    
10/7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Green Ridge   (13-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Green Ridge   (13-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/10 Cole Camp   (17-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Windsor   (5-19-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 La Monte   (10-11-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lincoln   (14-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Smithton   (5-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Lincoln   (14-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Lincoln   (14-11-1)    
10/17 at Windsor   (5-19-1) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Windsor   (5-19-1) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Eugene Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/19 Eugene   (17-2)  
 »  10/19 Plato   (8-11-5)  
10/21 at Russellville   (5-11-1)  
10/21 at Russellville   (5-11-1)  
10/22 Stover   (14-7)  
10/22 Stover   (14-7)  
10/24 Sacred Heart   (15-9-3) 5:30 pm  
10/24 Sacred Heart   (15-9-3) 5:30 pm  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Lincoln   (8-12-1) 7:00 pm