Otterville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 11


Last Game
10/28 vs Otterville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-18-1) Season Record: (5-11-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Columbia Independent   (3-8) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Columbia Independent   (3-8) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) Rescheduled 10/7  
9/11 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) Rescheduled 10/7  
9/12 at Chilhowee   (10-8) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Chilhowee   (10-8) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) L   0 - 1  
9/19 La Monte   (10-14-3) L   1 - 2  
9/19 La Monte   (10-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Tipton   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Tipton   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Smithton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Smithton   (11-16-2) T   1 - 1  
10/3 at Columbia Independent   (3-8) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Columbia Independent   (3-8) W   0 - 0  
10/5 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    
10/7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/10 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Windsor   (5-23-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lincoln   (20-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Smithton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Lincoln   (20-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Lincoln   (20-12-1)    
10/17 at Windsor   (5-23-1) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Windsor   (5-23-1) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Eugene Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/19 Eugene   (24-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Plato   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Tipton   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Russellville   (6-18-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Russellville   (6-18-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Lincoln   (20-12-1) L   0 - 2