Savannah High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 16

Last Game
10/29 vs Savannah  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (23 - 25, 25 - 16, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 at Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Northland Christian   (9-16) 9/10  
9/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) L   0 - 3  
9/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3)    
9/3 at Northland Christian   (9-16) 9/10  
9/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3)    
9/4 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/4 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1)    
9/4 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1)    
9/7 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    
9/10 at Northland Christian   (9-16) 10/21  
9/10 at Northland Christian   (9-16) 10/21  
9/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
9/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
9/14 Fulton High School    
 »  9/14 California   (26-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 California   (26-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Fulton   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Kirksville   (22-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) T   1 - 1  
9/19 at Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Cameron   (16-13-4) W   0 - 0  
9/19 at Cameron   (16-13-4) W   0 - 0  
9/21 Benton Tournament    
9/23 at Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 3  
9/23 at Sacred Heart   (19-11-3)    
9/23 at Sacred Heart   (19-11-3)    
9/24 Falls City High School   W   3 - 1  
9/24 Falls City High School      
9/24 Falls City High School      
9/26 Benton   (16-12-4) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Lawson   (24-6-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Lawson   (24-6-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Lawson   (24-6-4) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Maryville   (27-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Maryville   (27-8-1)    
10/3 Maryville   (27-8-1)    
10/5 Bishop LeBlond Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Chillicothe   (8-17-1)    
10/10 Chillicothe   (8-17-1)    
10/14 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
10/14 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
10/17 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4)    
10/19 Lexington Tournament    
 »  10/19 East Buchanan   (24-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Northland Christian   (9-16)    
10/22 at Trenton   (11-17-1) Cancelled  
10/22 at Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Trenton   (11-17-1) Cancelled  
10/22 at Trenton   (11-17-1)    
10/22 at Trenton   (11-17-1)    
10/24 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/24 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
10/24 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
10/28-30 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2