Mid-Buchanan High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 16

Last Game
10/30 vs Trenton  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (23 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
9/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
9/7 KCI Tournament    
 »  9/7 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 West Platte   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
9/10 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
9/12 South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
9/12 South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
9/17 St. Joseph Christian   (23-4) L   1 - 2  
9/17 St. Joseph Christian   (23-4) L   0 - 0  
9/19 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   0 - 0  
9/19 at Plattsburg   (4-18-1)    
9/21 Lathrop Invitational    
 »  9/21 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at East Buchanan   (24-12) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at East Buchanan   (24-12)    
9/26 at East Buchanan   (24-12)    
9/28 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
9/30 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Orrick   (3-21)    
10/1 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13-1) 10/16  
10/1 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13-1) 10/16  
10/3 West Platte   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 West Platte   (29-4-2)    
10/3 West Platte   (29-4-2)    
10/5 Kearney JV Tournament    
10/7 at Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Maryville   (27-8-1)    
10/7 at Maryville   (27-8-1)    
10/8 Mound City with Craig   (7-18) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Mound City with Craig   (7-18)    
10/10 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
10/14 EA Triangular    
 »  10/14 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-8) L   1 - 2  
10/15 North Platte   (15-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/15 North Platte   (15-11-1)    
10/15 North Platte   (15-11-1)    
10/16 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13-1)    
10/17 at Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Penney   (5-23)    
10/17 at Penney   (5-23)    
10/19 Versailles Invitational    
 »  10/19 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Hallsville   (20-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Osage   (13-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Lathrop   (11-16-1)    
10/22 at Lathrop   (11-16-1)    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 East Buchanan   (24-12) L   1 - 2