Concordia High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 13


Last Game
10/30 vs Concordia  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 22 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-11-2) Season Record: (4-8)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/5 Smithton   (11-16-2) Cancelled  
9/5 at Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Smithton   (11-16-2) Cancelled  
9/5 at Smithton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/9 vs Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Lafayette County   (12-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Lafayette County   (12-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/19 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Kingsville   (6-13) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Kingsville   (6-13) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   1 - 0  
9/26 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   1 - 0  
10/1 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Orrick   (3-21) W   0 - 0  
10/7 at Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 I70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/12 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Windsor   (5-23-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/19 Belton   (13-12-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Smithville   (8-20-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2)    
10/28-30 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2