Central (St. Joseph) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/28 vs Central (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (20 - 25, 26 - 24, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Savannah   (20-11-3) W   3 - 0  
9/3 at Savannah   (20-11-3)    
9/3 at Savannah   (20-11-3)    
9/5 Blue Springs South   (14-19) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Blue Springs South   (14-19)    
9/5 Blue Springs South   (14-19)    
9/10 Liberty North   (23-10) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Liberty North   (23-10)    
9/10 Liberty North   (23-10)    
9/12 at Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Truman   (6-24-2)    
9/12 at Truman   (6-24-2)    
9/17 Lee's Summit   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Lee's Summit   (22-14)    
9/17 Lee's Summit   (22-14)    
9/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
9/18 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
9/19 at Liberty   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Liberty   (29-7)    
9/19 at Liberty   (29-7)    
9/21 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/21 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (12-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Staley   (9-18) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Staley   (9-18)    
9/24 at Staley   (9-18)    
9/28 Platte County Tournament    
 »  9/28 Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Platte County   (28-6-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Park Hill South   (22-8) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Park Hill South   (22-8)    
10/1 at Park Hill South   (22-8)    
10/3 at Liberty North   (23-10) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Liberty North   (23-10)    
10/3 at Liberty North   (23-10)    
10/8 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Truman   (6-24-2)    
10/8 Truman   (6-24-2)    
10/10 at Lee's Summit   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Lee's Summit   (22-14)    
10/10 at Lee's Summit   (22-14)    
10/15 Liberty   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Liberty   (29-7)    
10/15 Liberty   (29-7)    
10/17 Staley   (9-18) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Staley   (9-18)    
10/17 Staley   (9-18)    
10/19 Truman Tournament    
 »  10/19 Kearney   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Liberty   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Park Hill South   (22-8) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Park Hill South   (22-8)    
10/24 Park Hill South   (22-8)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   1 - 2