Platte County High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/29 vs Platte County  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 22, 21 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Park Hill   (21-11-2) W   3 - 2  
9/7 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    
9/10 at Kearney   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Springfield Hillcrest Classic    
 »  9/14 Jefferson City   (31-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Lebanon   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lebanon   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Waynesville   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Willard   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Smithville   (8-20-2)    
9/17 at Smithville   (8-20-2)    
9/19 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Truman   (6-24-2)    
9/19 Truman   (6-24-2)    
9/24 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Platte County Invitational    
 »  9/28 Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Park Hill   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
10/1 Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
10/3 Kearney   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2)    
10/7 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2)    
10/8 at Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Smithville   (8-20-2)    
10/10 Smithville   (8-20-2)    
10/17 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Grain Valley Spikefest    
 »  10/19 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Liberty North   (23-10) L   1 - 2