Santa Fe High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 13

Last Game
9/11 at Lafayette County  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Sophomore:   n/a
Next Game
9/17 at Midway  
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Volleyball Jamboree   Away 5:00 pm -   -
9/3 Carrollton   (0-5) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/3 Carrollton   (0-5) Home 5:30 pm  
9/5 Northwest (Hughesville)   (0-3) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/5 Northwest (Hughesville)   (0-3) Home 5:30 pm  
9/7 Santa Fe JV Tournament   Home  
9/9 at Green Ridge   (3-0) Away 5:30 pm  
9/9 vs Concordia   (1-2) Neutral 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Lafayette County   (3-5) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Lafayette County   (3-5) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Lafayette County   (3-5) Away 5:00 pm  
9/17 at Midway   (3-1) Away 6:30 pm  
9/17 at Midway   (3-1) Away 5:30 pm  
9/24 at Lone Jack   (3-1) Away 6:30 pm  
9/24 at Lone Jack   (3-1) Away   Cancelled
9/24 at Lone Jack   (3-1) Away 5:15 pm  
9/24 at Lone Jack   (3-1) Away   Cancelled
9/24 at Lone Jack   (3-1) Away 4:30 pm  
9/26 at Orrick   (1-1) Away 6:30 pm  
9/26 at Orrick   (1-1) Away 5:30 pm  
9/28 Smith-Cotton Tournament   Away  
9/30 Sacred Heart   (3-4-1) Home   Rescheduled
9/30 Sacred Heart   (3-4-1) Home   Rescheduled
10/1 at Wellington-Napoleon   (3-1) Away 6:30 pm  
10/1 at Wellington-Napoleon   (3-1) Away 5:30 pm  
10/2 Sacred Heart   (3-4-1) Home 5:30 pm  
10/2 Sacred Heart   (3-4-1) Home 5:30 pm  
10/5 Warrensburg Tournament   Away  
10/7 at Smith-Cotton   (0-1) Away 6:30 pm  
10/7 at Smith-Cotton   (0-1) Away 5:30 pm  
10/7 at Smith-Cotton   (0-1) Away 4:30 pm  
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (4-0) Home 6:30 pm  
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (4-0) Home   Cancelled
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (4-0) Home 5:30 pm  
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (4-0) Home   Cancelled
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (4-0) Home 4:30 pm  
10/12 I-70 Conference Tournament   Away  
10/17 Concordia   (1-2) Home 6:30 pm  
10/17 Concordia   (1-2) Home 5:30 pm  
10/21 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (0-3) Home 6:30 pm  
10/21 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (0-3) Home 5:30 pm  
10/22 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-1-2) Away 6:30 pm  
10/22 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-1-2) Away 5:30 pm  
10/24 at Crest Ridge   (4-0) Away 6:30 pm  
10/24 at Crest Ridge   (4-0) Away 5:30 pm  
10/28-31 Districts   Away  
11/2 Sectionals & Quarterfinals   Away  
11/8-9 Volleyball Championship (State)   Away