Santa Fe High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 1


Last Game
11/9 vs TBD  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 12, 25 - 18)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Volleyball Jamboree   -  
9/3 Carrollton   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Carrollton   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Santa Fe JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Odessa   (32-1-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 vs Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lafayette County   (12-17-2)    
9/17 at Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Lone Jack   (10-11-2) Cancelled  
9/24 at Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   3 - 0  
9/24 at Lone Jack   (10-11-2) Cancelled  
9/24 at Lone Jack   (10-11-2) Cancelled  
9/26 at Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  9/28 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Kirksville   (22-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Marshall   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) Rescheduled 10/2  
9/30 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) Rescheduled 10/2  
10/1 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/5 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  10/5 California   (26-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Marshall   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Versailles   (5-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) T   1 - 1  
10/7 at Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2)    
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) Cancelled  
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) Cancelled  
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2)    
10/12 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/12 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Rock Port   (20-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  11/9   W   2 - 0