Saxony Lutheran High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/29 vs Clearwater  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 16, 25 - 18)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3-7 Woodland Invitational Tournament    
9/3 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/5 Meadow Heights   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Zalma   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Meadow Heights   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at St. Vincent   (7-17-5) W   0 - 0  
9/10 at St. Vincent   (7-17-5) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at St. Vincent   (7-17-5)    
9/12 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig for Life    
 »  9/13 Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Leopold   (23-8-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Summersville   (11-19-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Winona   (18-12-4) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) L   0 - 0  
9/19 at Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Valle Catholic   (26-7-1)    
9/23 at Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) L   0 - 0  
9/25 at Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 1  
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Cape Central Freshmen   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Scott City   (8-24-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 0  
10/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 0  
10/3 Perryville   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Perryville   (26-7-2) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Perryville   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/5 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Clearwater   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 0  
10/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Ste. Genevieve Freshmen Tournament    
 »  10/12 Festus   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Perryville   (26-7-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Meadow Heights   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Meadow Heights   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) L   1 - 2  
10/17 Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 1  
10/18 at Oran   (6-19-3) W   1 - 0  
10/19 Jackson JV Tournament    
 »  10/19 Carbondale High School   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Jackson Freshmen Tournament    
 »  10/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Lindbergh   (25-7) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) T   1 - 1  
10/21 at Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) L   0 - 2  
10/24 East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
10/24 East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Clearwater   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2