Marshfield High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 11


Last Game
10/29 vs Springfield Catholic  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (26 - 24, 25 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Jamboree- marshfield, sedalia, camdenton, Jefferson City    
9/5 at Waynesville   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Waynesville   (12-18-2)    
9/5 at Waynesville   (12-18-2)    
9/9 Willard   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Willard   (32-5)    
9/9 Willard   (32-5)    
9/10 at Fair Grove   (20-15) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Fair Grove   (20-15)    
9/10 at Fair Grove   (20-15)    
9/14 Hickman Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/14 Blair Oaks   (30-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Fatima   (18-6-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Hickman   (20-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Hickman   (20-15) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 John Burroughs   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Mexico   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Logan-Rogersville Freshman Tournament    
9/16 Strafford   (31-4) L   1 - 2  
9/16 Strafford   (31-4) L   0 - 0  
9/16 Strafford   (31-4) W   0 - 0  
9/17 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Camdenton Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/21 Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Branson   (29-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Branson   (29-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Camdenton   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Marshfield JV Tournament    
9/23 at Parkview   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Parkview   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Parkview   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Bolivar   (15-17-1) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1)    
10/1 Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1)    
10/3 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5)    
10/3 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5)    
10/8 at Hollister   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Hollister   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Hollister   (15-15-2) W   1 - 0  
10/10 at Aurora   (10-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Aurora   (10-20-3)    
10/10 at Aurora   (10-20-3)    
10/12 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament    
 »  10/12 Fatima   (18-6-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Glendale   (7-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Hermann   (33-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Hickman   (20-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Jefferson City   (31-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lebanon   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Lebanon JV Tournament    
10/14 Mountain Grove   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Mountain Grove   (6-17-2)    
10/14 Mountain Grove   (6-17-2)    
10/17 Springfield Catholic   (27-6-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Springfield Catholic   (27-6-2)    
10/21 at Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/21 at Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Seneca   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Seneca   (21-11)    
10/28-29 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Mountain Grove   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Springfield Catholic   (27-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2