Miller High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 8

Last Game
11/2 vs Miller  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Galena   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Galena   (18-13-2) W   0 - 0  
9/5 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-17-1) W   0 - 0  
9/7 Verona Invitational    
 »  9/7 Galena   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Golden City   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Purdy   (3-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Sarcoxie   (11-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Hurley   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Hurley   (11-15-2)    
9/12 at Billings   (22-5-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Billings   (22-5-3) L   0 - 0  
9/17 at Fair Grove   (20-15) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Fair Grove   (20-15) W   0 - 0  
9/17 at Fair Grove   (20-15)    
9/24 at Verona   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Verona   (15-15-1)    
9/26 at Pierce City   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Pierce City   (21-12-1) W   0 - 0  
10/1 Sarcoxie   (11-21) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Sarcoxie   (11-21)    
10/3 at Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Marionville   (5-22-2)    
10/5 Mt. Vernon Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/5 Aurora   (10-20-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Branson   (29-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Camdenton   (23-11-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Hollister   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-13-1)    
10/8 Ash Grove   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Ash Grove   (19-12-2)    
10/10 at Diamond   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Diamond   (17-14-2)    
10/15 Lockwood   (6-23) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Lockwood   (6-23)    
10/17 Pleasant Hope   (23-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Pleasant Hope   (23-10-1)    
10/19 Sparta Invitational    
 »  10/19 Ash Grove   (19-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Ava   (20-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Forsyth   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Salem   (1-25-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Sparta   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
10/21 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   0 - 0  
10/22 Clever   (18-11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Clever   (18-11-4)    
10/28-29 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Verona   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Wheaton   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Lesterville   (19-13-4) L   0 - 2