Billings High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 7

Last Game
11/8 vs Calvary Lutheran  
Varsity:   Tie 1 - 1   (25 - 16, 24 - 26)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Pierce City   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Pierce City   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Purdy   (3-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Purdy   (3-23-1) W   1 - 0  
9/12 Miller   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Miller   (27-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Spokane JV Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/14 Conway   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Crane   (15-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Spokane   (15-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Spokane   (15-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Spokane C   W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Clever   (18-11-4) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Clever   (18-11-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Clever   (18-11-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Crane   (15-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Crane   (15-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Crane   (15-15-3) W   1 - 0  
9/21 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational    
 »  9/21 Bolivar   (15-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Buffalo   (11-15-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Houston   (8-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Springfield Catholic   (27-6-2) T   1 - 1  
9/23 at Forsyth   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Forsyth   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Forsyth   (20-12-2) W   1 - 0  
9/26 Sparta   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Sparta   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Sparta   (12-17) T   1 - 1  
9/27 at Fordland   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Fordland   (3-23) W   1 - 0  
9/30 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Verona   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Verona   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Galena   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Galena   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Marionville   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Wheaton   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) L   0 - 1  
10/15 at School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at School of the Ozarks   (14-16-2) W   1 - 0  
10/17 Spokane   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Spokane   (15-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/17 Spokane   (15-14-2) L   0 - 1  
10/19 Sparta Invitational    
 »  10/19 Ash Grove   (19-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Fordland   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Forsyth   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Ash Grove   (19-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Ash Grove   (19-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/24 Hurley   (11-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/24 Hurley   (11-15-2) W   1 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Galena   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Blue Eye   (24-9-1) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Lesterville   (19-13-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Summersville   (11-19-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/8 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) T   1 - 1