St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 15

Last Game
11/8 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Lexington   (13-20)    
9/17 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3)    
9/19 at Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Hickman   (20-15) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Hickman   (20-15)    
9/24 Hickman   (20-15)    
9/26 at Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 0  
9/28 Knob Noster Invitational    
 »  9/28 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Lone Jack   (10-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Lone Jack   (10-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Orrick   (3-21)    
10/12 I-70 Tournament    
 »  10/12 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Cole Camp   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Cole Camp   (22-10-2)    
10/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3)    
10/17 at Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   0 - 0  
10/19 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/19 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   0 - 0  
10/24 Concordia   (13-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/24 Concordia   (13-11-2)    
10/26 Hickman JV Tournament    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Brookfield   (0-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Lawson   (24-6-4) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 East Buchanan   (24-12) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2)