Sacred Heart High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 11


Last Game
11/2 vs Calvary Lutheran  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 19, 23 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Pre-season scrimmage    
9/3 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 1  
9/9 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/9 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) Rescheduled 9/9  
9/12 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) Rescheduled 9/9  
9/14 Hillcrest Classic    
 »  9/14 Clever   (18-11-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Joplin   (13-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Lebanon   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Waynesville   (12-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Hickman   (20-15) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Hickman   (20-15) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Lincoln   (20-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/19 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Camdenton Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/21 Battle   (11-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Branson   (29-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Camdenton   (23-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Camdenton   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Marshfield   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Windsor   (5-23-1) L   1 - 2  
9/30 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) Rescheduled 10/1  
9/30 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) Rescheduled 10/1  
10/1 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) Rescheduled 10/2  
10/1 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) Rescheduled 10/2  
10/2 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   1 - 0  
10/3 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26)    
10/8 at Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference    
 »  10/10 Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Tipton   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Tipton   (16-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Smithton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Otterville   (9-18-1) T   1 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Osceola   (13-19-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  11/2 Rich Hill   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0