Sacred Heart High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 11

Last Game
10/17 at Tipton  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 1
Next Game
10/22 at Smithton  
5:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Pre-season scrimmage    
9/3 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (3-20) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Crest Ridge   (21-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Crest Ridge   (21-5-3) W   2 - 1  
9/9 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/9 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (4-14) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (4-14) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-17-2) 9/9  
9/12 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-17-2) 9/9  
9/14 Hillcrest Classic    
 »  9/14 Clever   (17-8-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Joplin   (12-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Lebanon   (14-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Waynesville   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Hickman   (19-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Hickman   (19-13-1)    
9/17 at Lincoln   (15-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Lincoln   (15-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/19 Green Ridge   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Green Ridge   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Camdenton Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/21 Battle   (11-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Branson   (27-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Camdenton   (20-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Camdenton   (20-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Marshfield   (22-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Stover   (16-10) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Stover   (16-10) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Windsor   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Windsor   (5-20-1) L   1 - 2  
9/30 at Santa Fe   (27-1-3) 10/1  
9/30 at Santa Fe   (27-1-3) 10/1  
10/1 at Santa Fe   (27-1-3) 10/2  
10/1 at Santa Fe   (27-1-3) 10/2  
10/2 at Santa Fe   (27-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Santa Fe   (27-1-3) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-23) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-23) W   1 - 0  
10/3 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-23)    
10/8 at Cole Camp   (20-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Cole Camp   (20-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference    
 »  10/10 Smithton   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Stover   (16-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Green Ridge   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lincoln   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 La Monte   (10-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 La Monte   (10-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Tipton   (13-9-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Tipton   (13-9-3) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Smithton   (9-15-2) 5:30 pm  
10/22 at Smithton   (9-15-2) 5:30 pm  
10/24 at Otterville   (9-15-1) 5:30 pm  
10/24 at Otterville   (9-15-1) 5:30 pm  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/30   5:00 pm