Marshall High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 9

Last Game
10/19 vs Southern Boone  
Varsity:   Tie 1 - 1
Next Game
10/22 at Brookfield  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Kirksville   (20-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Kirksville   (20-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Fulton   (7-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Fulton   (7-15-3)    
9/5 at Fulton   (7-15-3)    
9/10 at Carrollton   (4-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Carrollton   (4-18-2)    
9/12 Mexico   (6-8) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Mexico   (6-8)    
9/12 Mexico   (6-8)    
9/14 Hannibal   (15-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Hannibal   (15-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Hannibal   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Brookfield   (0-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Brookfield   (0-19-2)    
9/26 Clinton   (14-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Clinton   (14-14-2)    
9/26 Clinton   (14-14-2)    
9/28 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  9/28 Cole Camp   (19-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lafayette County   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Santa Fe   (26-1-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Smith-Cotton   (12-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Chillicothe   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Chillicothe   (7-15-1)    
10/3 at Kirksville   (20-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Kirksville   (20-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Warrensburg Touranment    
 »  10/5 Lexington   (9-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Pleasant Hill   (14-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Santa Fe   (26-1-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Versailles   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Warrensburg   (14-12-2) T   1 - 1  
10/8 Fulton   (7-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Fulton   (7-15-3)    
10/8 Fulton   (7-15-3)    
10/10 at Boonville   (1-16) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Boonville   (1-16) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Mexico   (6-8) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Mexico   (6-8)    
10/17 at Mexico   (6-8)    
10/19 Versailles Invitational    
 »  10/19 California   (22-6-3)    
 »  10/19 Linn   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Southern Boone   (23-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Stover   (14-7) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Brookfield   (0-19-2) 6:00 pm  
10/22 at Brookfield   (0-19-2) 5:00 pm  
10/23 Smith-Cotton   (12-11-2)  
10/23 Smith-Cotton   (12-11-2)  
10/23 Smith-Cotton   (12-11-2) 5:00 pm  
10/26 at Hannibal   (15-9-2) 12:00 pm  
10/26 at Hannibal   (15-9-2) 11:00 am  
10/26 at Hannibal   (15-9-2) 11:00 am  
10/29-30 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Boonville   (1-16) 6:00 pm