Crest Ridge High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 14


Last Game
11/2 vs Bishop LeBlond  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 16, 21 - 25, 26 - 24)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-7-3) Season Record: (7-9)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Adrian   (27-6-3) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Adrian   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 La Monte Triangular    
 »  9/16 Kingsville   (6-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Sherwood   (6-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Sherwood   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Archie   (19-8-5) Rescheduled 9/24  
9/19 at Archie   (19-8-5) Rescheduled 9/24  
9/24 at Archie   (19-8-5) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Archie   (19-8-5) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Concordia   (13-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Knob Noster Invitational    
 »  9/28 La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lincoln   (20-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) T   1 - 1  
10/1 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/12 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/12 Concordia   (13-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/17 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Windsor   (5-23-1) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   1 - 2  
10/24 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Kingsville   (6-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Archie   (19-8-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  11/2 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1