Timberland High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 7

Last Game
10/30 vs Timberland  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (22 - 25, 25 - 23, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    
9/3 at Washington   (18-14-4) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at Washington   (18-14-4)    
9/3 at Washington   (18-14-4)    
9/5 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2)    
9/5 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2)    
9/10 Francis Howell North   (13-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Francis Howell North   (13-16-1)    
9/12 Washington   (18-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Washington   (18-14-4)    
9/12 Washington   (18-14-4)    
9/13-14 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    
9/14 SCW Tournament    
 »  9/14 Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Holt   (14-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Troy Buchanan   (14-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Winfield   (16-11) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-18-2)    
9/16 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-18-2)    
9/17 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2)    
9/17 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2)    
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Webster Groves Tournament    
9/24 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1)    
9/24 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1)    
9/25-28 Gateway Match Up    
 »  9/25 Marquette   (24-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 St. Joseph Christian   (23-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Jackson   (28-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Oakville   (29-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2)    
10/1 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2)    
10/2 at St. Dominic   (26-8) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at St. Dominic   (26-8)    
10/2 at St. Dominic   (26-8)    
10/5 Lutheran South Invitational    
 »  10/5 Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Troy Buchanan   (14-11-3) T   1 - 1  
10/7 at Francis Howell   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Francis Howell   (20-14-2)    
10/8 Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2)    
10/8 Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2)    
10/10 at Holt   (14-17) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Holt   (14-17)    
10/10 at Holt   (14-17)    
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2)    
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2)    
10/17 Francis Howell Central   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Francis Howell Central   (19-6-2)    
10/18-19 Ursuline Tournament    
10/22 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1)    
10/22 GAC Tournament    
10/22 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1)    
10/26 GAC Tournament    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-18-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2