Oak Grove High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 15

Last Game
10/30 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Holden   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Clinton   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Clinton   (17-15-2) FW   1 - 0  
9/24 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Knob Noster High School Tournament    
 »  9/28 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Bishop LeBlond Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/12 Harrisonville C Team Tournament    
10/14 at Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3)    
10/19 Excelsior Springs JV Tournament    
10/22 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/23 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   1 - 2  
10/23 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Cristo Rey   (18-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2