School Enrollment Totals

School2026-20272025-20262024-20252023-2024
Academie Lafayette95999581
Adrian161175168176
Advance82889393
Affton580581578571
Albany83889499
Alton134113127158
Appleton City87818681
Arcadia Valley238235250251
Archie110125127129
Ash Grove155166158147
Atlanta44465057
Aurora432457448424
Ava290288314327
Bakersfield104107113106
Ballard35312917
Barstow164148166168
Battle1027111111221186
Bayless452424436432
Believe Acad Charter208191
Bell City50474151
Belle138166188182
Belton95199310191007
Benton728503497517
Bernie104102109106
Bevier44475056
Billings75727776
Bishop DuBourg136158178198
Bishop LeBlond113120105123
Bismarck90100111123
Blair Oaks286308326344
Bloomfield126127129137
Blue Eye127114115122
Blue Springs1828183917621799
Blue Springs South1653164216971694
Bolivar543588623615
Boonville372398460445
Bosworth43911
Bourbon183203195215
Bowling Green284283283273
Bradleyville43585776
Branson1080108610751050
Brashear31333641
Braymer54607477
Breckenridge10111117
Brentwood152139141132
Bronaugh29313940
Brookfield194184219200
Brunswick66675852
Bucklin22192426
Buffalo310367386430
Bunceton20181718
Bunker45554553
Butler201195217226
Cabool138167168150
Cainsville15222424
California307318348319
Calvary Lutheran92867969
Camdenton890924973975
Cameron324309345371
Campbell115123138122
Canton116118115112
Capital City961972985963
Cardinal Ritter345350339315
Carl Junction677683720735
Carrollton173181191189
Carthage1092120812271232
Caruthersville201182174198
Cassville412420477478
Center459473520532
Central (Cape Girardeau)91594710001013
Central (Kansas City)521437469386
Central (New Madrid County)259277296291
Central (Park Hills)419421465483
Central (Springfield)957100610111075
Central (St. Joseph)1382125012701345
Central Visual and Performing Arts203226242269
Centralia303288317311
Chadwick60547360
Chaffee138134134149
Chaminade College Prep836818816826
Chamois30333631
Charleston142136152169
Chilhowee37373941
Chillicothe383409426467
Christian Brothers College1222126213281318
Christian Fellowship Sr.7577
Clark County225227230238
Clarkton69627068
Clayton607584618645
Clearwater182175165180
Clever303333303312
Climax Springs46504549
Clinton425446477461
Clopton115107102102
Cole Camp182177166173
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science232257251252
CALE HS14
Columbia Independent64637053
Community73647474
Concordia9890104106
Confluence Prep Academy Charter292329346357
Conway182186185190
Cooter61637178
Cor Jesu Academy894802732810
Couch42566057
Craig20121310
Crane119133124108
Crest Ridge124132119127
Cristo Rey163183193196
Crocker120130142135
Crossroads College Preparatory65586260
Crossroads Prep Charter242252254261
Crystal City107120114120
Cuba272298333345
Dadeville48424941
De Smet Jesuit968916854860
DeKalb58646158
DeLaSalle Charter (KC)116147139159
Delta (Deering)46526554
Delta49445354
DeSoto576704658654
Dexter413392411447
Diamond162178186183
Dixon179226242237
Doniphan353384370360
Dora86899096
Drexel57516055
Duchesne201158172181
East (Kansas City)588812947933
East Buchanan170188199197
East Carter135137138131
East Newton290319353349
East Prairie225216228234
El Dorado Springs231252262272
Eldon414421459447
Ellington939099105
Elsberry181191186191
Eminence70656470
Eugene127143145135
Eureka1126116112091260
Everton41413640
Ewing Marion Kauffman309305295329
Excelsior Springs533559561596
Exeter80808679
Fair Grove268279277287
Fair Play54587271
Fairfax34323528
Faith Christian Academy666979
Faith Walk1643
Farmington98510621010966
Father Tolton262265268256
Fatima251250278300
Fayette148137152150
Festus755819828764
Fordland136152150149
Forsyth280298326300
Fort Osage1105116211591149
Fox1161122913151244
Francis Howell Central1308133613551333
Francis Howell1310135313631387
Francis Howell North1305126912621268
Frederick Douglass138140139121
Fredericktown425443456446
Frontier School of Excellence Charter114108134140
Frontier STEM305302271256
Ft. Zumwalt East868871896920
Ft. Zumwalt North1144115811551120
Ft. Zumwalt South884893883976
Ft. Zumwalt West1186127112401284
Fulton463497494520
Gainesville141154150152
Galena778397116
Gallatin108111111116
Gateway692621602607
Gateway Science Charter434349329309
Gideon47465858
Gilman City31303539
Glasgow93999180
Glendale1046109011011098
Gloria Deo Academy9410310597
Golden City34323335
Grain Valley1121112911081080
Grand Center Arts Charter318316294309
Grandview (Hillsboro)173169171191
Grandview855951876865
Green City58496561
Green Ridge87837790
Greenfield75788578
Greenville146142166162
Greenwood120116108100
Grundy County28263140
Guadalupe Centers Charter384363333326
Hale24242628
Halfway67636649
Hallsville349361337336
Hancock260275286290
Hannibal741794810797
Hardin-Central52544947
Harrisburg131135133144
Harrisonville578515558570
Hartville141141139147
Hayti11210511893
Hazelwood Central1173125913871326
Hazelwood East9219951004981
Hazelwood West1414150315201561
Helias Catholic502487535504
Herculaneum335344348358
Hermann216202242243
Hermitage69626161
Hickman1516157815671529
Higbee51535952
Highland183175192194
Hillcrest808875909837
Hillsboro754790816857
Hiram Neuwoehner65815950
Hogan Prep Academy Charter231238239310
Holcomb95104114106
Holden270265292299
Hollister369341324337
Holt736750810858
Houston239265292283
Humansville94797964
Hume27262430
Hurley41445049
Iberia132158165160
Incarnate Word Academy342344316358
Jackson1294142313821371
Jamestown43524448
Jasper88109111128
Jefferson (Conception)24302836
Jefferson (Festus)242227225235
Jefferson City9809711033961
Jennings524516514518
John Burroughs345344346344
Joplin1652174416961664
Kairos Charter194256330215
Kearney790800823817
Kelly210227230242
Kennett381378391350
Keytesville23242429
Kickapoo1418150515661507
King City76777674
Kingston198196196191
Kingsville61555957
KIPP KC Legacy220288254272
KIPP St. Louis Sr.219259318452
Kirksville547555573601
Kirkwood1262124312841317
Knob Noster493382351391
Knox County90115110115
Koshkonong74726959
La Monte69737470
La Plata61718691
Ladue Horton Watkins107210661022979
Lafayette (Wildwood)1236125912571277
Lafayette County205214218231
Lakeland75879397
Lamar266254293294
Laquey124161161149
Lathrop190193210233
Lawson268251283273
Lebanon973103712431136
Lee's Summit1420148014691413
Lee's Summit North1325140614261532
Lee's Summit West1462147214401438
Leeton71757879
Leopold51424239
Lesterville31316662
Lexington200225238254
Liberal60728086
Liberty (Mountain View)243261280254
Liberty (Wentzville)1276127912341244
Liberty1315135214001457
Liberty North1638171117321711
Licking222210248218
Lift for Life Academy Charter285282276269
Lincoln College Prep822820910680
Lincoln114117123135
Lindbergh1779170217511688
Linn County41374344
Linn159153163156
Lockwood86817069
Logan-Rogersville587565548547
Lone Jack154166205192
Louisiana143140150158
Lutheran (Kansas City)759180107
Lutheran North173191204202
Lutheran South462434412412
Lutheran St. Charles356346366320
Lutie42363132
Macks Creek79806466
Macon County20241625
Macon312285305319
Madison43394244
Malden153156153173
Malta Bend19211613
Mansfield121122122137
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.316342324326
Marceline139143140157
Marion C. Early127112126124
Marion County38485854
Marionville163158162160
Mark Twain183200191185
Marquand-Zion28292425
Marquette1577157615741570
Marshall583615619581
Marshfield638661673680
Maryville392391381380
Maysville128125120119
McAuley Catholic62543944
McCluer897902905970
McCluer North821857900954
McDonald County725810830818
McKinley Classical Leadership201190230192
Meadow Heights101104111135
Meadville48545766
Mehlville1038104610881076
Mercer28273737
Metro243348235257
Mexico519554573565
Miami (Amoret)37474138
MICDS444476472476
Mid-Buchanan193213204211
Midway10410191102
Milan130134136150
Miller Career Academy258286371398
Miller148153156138
Miriam3829
Missouri Military Academy244250260248
Missouri School for the Blind17211918
Missouri School for the Deaf16141410
Moberly480492481497
Monett526529569569
Monroe City227207203195
Montgomery County251256249271
Montrose22273333
Mound City64676666
Mountain Grove340354340335
Mt. Vernon344346368348
Naylor80856973
Neelyville135133150135
Neosho Christian14131318
Neosho1082114611821157
Nerinx Hall916944970990
Nevada479527561587
New Bloomfield139143171182
New Covenant Academy167156154164
New Franklin73808792
New Haven1099595109
New Heights Christian134129145134
Newburg678099112
Newtown-Harris15151727
Niangua45534459
Nixa1532151814971478
Nodaway-Holt46424740
Norborne29383736
Normandy Collaborative460487558561
North Andrew68746877
North Callaway240260277264
North County533541730666
North Daviess18151817
North Harrison48473943
North Kansas City1291131412781247
North Nodaway35434646
North Pemiscot53555158
North Platte137161159155
North Point108210681059943
North Shelby68665870
Northeast (Cairo)66738090
Northeast (Kansas City)614667473497
Northeast Nodaway34384851
Northeast Vernon County36455158
Northland Christian106889279
Northview73967766
Northwest (Cedar Hill)1282127514111409
Northwest (Hughesville)79798591
Northwestern (Mendon)19263041
Norwood839210897
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)325317333300
Notre Dame (St. Louis)364396404368
Notre Dame de Sion492488444442
Novinger37525961
Oak Grove448444458429
Oak Park1323127113251349
Oak Ridge80807379
Oakville1295137914081467
Odessa485503492504
Oran82889296
Orchard Farm546562535486
Orrick59557373
Osage482495515512
Osborn31294037
Osceola115130138127
Otterville54504741
Owensville444408417427
Ozark1350134813461369
Pacific670730733736
Palmyra232233247294
Paris126130117104
Park Hill1415147714801443
Park Hill South1435142314001489
Parkview924100010371026
Parkway Central904980937962
Parkway North741751781831
Parkway South1135110311241173
Parkway West1012107510441060
Paseo Academy348368315355
Pattonsburg38344243
Pattonville1513149515401508
Pembroke Hill320315312311
Penney141138136138
Perryville447571559569
Pierce City156168168161
Pilot Grove79777478
Plato139139133134
Platte County10111052996985
Plattsburg142147141137
Pleasant Hill573568555536
Pleasant Hope145146154179
Polo101101112115
Poplar Bluff106298410351062
Portageville156156188162
Potosi458477506514
Prairie Home34444440
Princeton76798584
Principia151130133151
Priory330306276300
Purdy124136142136
Putnam County132133131151
Puxico153147149146
Raymore-Peculiar1506154115311573
Raytown9619559771048
Raytown South738814851928
Reeds Spring418465448436
Republic1141115611091148
Rich Hill83858580
Richland (Essex)54616660
Richland11011010697
Richmond344357361355
Ridgeway24172021
Risco49546063
Ritenour1389154915681357
Riverview Gardens80010149951075
Rock Bridge1477153815521529
Rock Port88797973
Rockhurst1306122412961392
Rockwood Summit867886906913
Rolla998107110671035
Roosevelt482658646535
Rosati-Kain142150166234
Ruskin101510449771215
Russellville114136149164
Sacred Heart57687278
Salem411427451477
Salisbury132136129131
Santa Fe74868496
Sarcoxie175187184179
Savannah515558555539
Saxony Lutheran212175174164
School of the Ozarks71687377
Schuyler County107124112128
Scotland County128112123118
Scott City190204204203
Scott County Central52655962
Seckman1272131113111301
Senath-Hornersville148144153159
Seneca331330373373
Seymour169191185179
Sheldon38464538
Sherwood155160175195
Sikeston716767738796
Silex120114107103
Skyline157161166160
Slater113105111105
Smith-Cotton1097112911671133
Smithton100102132132
Smithville627628647666
Soldan International Studies167237293365
South Callaway180180177187
South Harrison168181186206
South Holt57625868
South Iron64808178
South Nodaway34352930
South Pemiscot106100108115
South Shelby141153192181
Southeast381510519362
Southern Boone424409416401
Southland59474839
Southview40423431
Southwest (Livingston County)37424642
Southwest (Washburn)157186215203
Sparta163183172191
Spokane149150173153
Springfield Catholic254254281290
St. Charles561590614616
St. Charles West488472491485
St. Clair479497507507
St. Dominic847857852804
St. Elizabeth51636557
St. Francis Borgia339328345327
St. James334355366403
St. Joseph Christian12511610690
St. Joseph's Academy9881106946854
SLUH1498154815041506
St. Mary's South Side384304306310
St. Michael the Archangel357364353310
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)95120118145
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)38475651
St. Pius X (Festus)232229233227
St. Pius X (Kansas City)394363326276
St. Teresa's Academy834820814850
St. Vincent85111113117
Staley1583157115431467
Stanberry79676870
Ste. Genevieve408419404394
STEAM Academy339338339325
Steelville192204224221
Stewartsville58504345
Stockton206216215209
Stoutland72797785
Stover198171185184
Strafford316332324304
Sturgeon9091100101
Sullivan533507540536
Summersville969797100
Summit Christian Academy318311294253
Sumner229300246211
Sweet Springs99998380
Tarkio69676976
Thayer168171171169
The Fulton School18121319
The Summit Preparatory21171313
Thomas Jefferson Independent Day78687866
Timberland1088112511911247
Tina-Avalon33333334
Tipton147150139143
Trenton235230247250
Tri-County27373743
Troy Buchanan1601165016221652
Truman1177124013221289
Tuscumbia40384541
Twin Rivers188186189179
Union662693733779
Union Star47373531
University Academy Charter195193160162
University City656668645589
Ursuline Academy588586548500
Valle Catholic909010999
Valley959498105
Valley Park149173180176
Van Buren109117122117
Van Horn815808816773
Van-Far115123146135
Vashon385422447443
Veritas Christian Academy172165149138
Verona71808592
Versailles278285323299
Vianney818844838874
Viburnum75718691
Vienna969798122
Villa Duchesne350310314296
Visitation Academy392406430456
Walnut Grove57665157
Warrensburg729762764752
Warrenton694716741738
Warsaw249290291301
Washington894936952984
Waynesville1230122413151319
Weaubleau65759298
Webb City1032104310361011
Webster Groves928925961997
Wellington-Napoleon87868182
Wellsville-Middletown55557283
West County230230249236
West Nodaway45485147
West Plains827823844866
West Platte181177170154
Westminster Christian Academy528514516510
Westran130136131131
Wheatland63597071
Wheaton89829286
Whitfield215209203225
Willard1001103610451061
William Chrisman1013104710681060
Willow Springs243277290300
Windsor (Imperial)678667661656
Windsor151161167162
Winfield383391397386
Winnetonka947895939987
Winona11010492102
Winston29303133
Woodland189193207198
Worth County61686253
Wright City399410432417
Zalma41323341

Processing. Please wait.