Harrisonville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 13

Last Game
10/28 vs Clinton  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (18 - 25, 25 - 18, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/7 Adrian   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Sherwood   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Adrian   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Holden   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
9/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Adrian   (27-6-3) L   0 - 3  
9/17 at Adrian   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Adrian   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Webb City   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Webb City   (28-7) L   1 - 2  
9/21 Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/21 Belton   (13-12-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Junction City High school   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Van Horn   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Warrensburg   (14-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) 9/27  
9/26 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) 9/27  
9/26 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) 9/27  
9/27 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   1 - 2  
9/27 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Adrian JV Tournament    
 »  10/12 Adrian   (27-6-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Butler   (16-16-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lakeland   (5-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Harrisonville C Tournament    
 »  10/12 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/17 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/19 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Raytown   (7-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Odessa   (32-1-3) L   1 - 2  
10/22 at Odessa   (32-1-3) W   2 - 1  
10/23 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/23 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/23 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Clinton   (17-15-2) L   1 - 2