New Haven High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 7

Last Game
10/17 at Sullivan  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
10/21 at Fatima  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Cuba   (1-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Cuba   (1-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Belle   (9-13) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Belle   (9-13) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Capital City High   (0-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Capital City High   (0-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Capital City High   (0-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Blair Oaks   (23-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Blair Oaks   (23-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Blair Oaks   (23-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Montgomery County   (10-13) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Montgomery County   (10-13) W   2 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig for Life Classic    
 »  9/13 Hillsboro   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Woodland   (21-2-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Bloomfield   (6-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-6-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. Vincent   (6-14-5) T   1 - 1  
9/17 St. Francis Borgia   (25-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 St. Francis Borgia   (25-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 St. Francis Borgia   (25-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Centralia   (7-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Centralia   (7-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Centralia   (7-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 New Haven Round Robin    
 »  9/21 Belle   (9-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Bowling Green   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Winfield   (14-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Winfield   (14-9) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Pacific   (14-10-5) L   0 - 0  
9/24 Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Pacific   (14-10-5) L   0 - 2  
9/26 St. Clair   (23-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 St. Clair   (23-3-2) L   1 - 2  
9/26 St. Clair   (23-3-2)    
9/30-10/3 Hermann Tournament    
 »  9/30 Owensville   (13-12-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Pacific   (14-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 St. Francis Borgia   (25-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Owensville   (13-12-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Owensville   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Owensville   (13-12-3) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Union   (4-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Union   (4-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Union   (4-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Linn   (6-13-1) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at Linn   (6-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Linn   (6-13-1) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Hermann   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Hermann   (25-5)    
10/15 at Hermann   (25-5)    
10/17 at Sullivan   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Sullivan   (16-10-3)    
10/17 at Sullivan   (16-10-3)    
10/21 at Fatima   (12-4-4) 7:00 pm  
10/21 at Fatima   (12-4-4) 6:00 pm  
10/21 at Fatima   (12-4-4) 5:00 pm  
10/22 at St. James   (13-11-5) 7:00 pm  
10/22 at St. James   (13-11-5) 5:30 pm  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (3-19) 5:00 pm