Ursuline Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 4

Last Game
9/11 at Westminster Christian Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/17 at Rosati-Kain  
5:30 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Villa Duchesne   (1-1) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 Villa Duchesne   (1-1) Home 4:00 pm  
8/30 Villa Duchesne   (1-1) Home 4:00 pm  
9/4 at Lindbergh   (5-3) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 at Lindbergh   (5-3) Away 4:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 at Lindbergh   (5-3) Away 4:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/5 at Kirkwood   (1-1-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/5 at Kirkwood   (1-1-1) Away 4:30 pm  
9/5 at Kirkwood   (1-1-1) Away 4:30 pm  
9/9 Visitation Academy   (1-2) Home 2:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/9 Visitation Academy   (1-2) Home 3:00 pm  
9/11 at Westminster Christian Academy   (3-5-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 at Westminster Christian Academy   (3-5-1) Away 4:15 pm  
9/11 at Westminster Christian Academy   (3-5-1) Away 4:15 pm  
9/13-14 Crossroads Classic   Away  
9/17 at Rosati-Kain   (1-1-2) Away 5:30 pm  
9/17 at Rosati-Kain   (1-1-2) Away 4:30 pm  
9/19 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (4-0) Away 6:30 pm  
9/19 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (4-0) Away 5:30 pm  
9/24 at Parkway West   Away 5:30 pm  
9/24 at Parkway West   Away 4:30 pm  
9/24 at Parkway West   Away 4:30 pm  
9/27-28 Oakville   Away  
10/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (1-0) Away 5:15 pm  
10/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (1-0) Away 4:15 pm  
10/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (1-0) Away 4:15 pm  
10/3 at St. Joseph's Academy   (0-1) Away 5:30 pm  
10/3 at St. Joseph's Academy   (0-1) Away 4:30 pm  
10/3 at St. Joseph's Academy   (0-1) Away 4:30 pm  
10/4-5 Belleville East   Away  
10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (8-1) Home 5:15 pm  
10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (8-1) Home 4:00 pm  
10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (8-1) Home 4:00 pm  
10/14 at Jackson   (3-1) Away   Cancelled
10/14 at Jackson   (3-1) Away   Cancelled
10/14 at Jackson   (3-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/15 Fr. McGivney   Home 5:15 pm  
10/15 Fr. McGivney   Home 4:00 pm  
10/15 Fr. McGivney   Home 4:00 pm  
10/21 Marquette Catholic   Home 5:15 pm  
10/21 Marquette Catholic   Home 4:00 pm  
10/21 Marquette Catholic   Home 4:00 pm  
10/22 at Lutheran South   (4-2-1) Away 5:30 pm  
10/24 Nerinx Hall   (4-3) Home 5:00 pm