Camdenton High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 9

Last Game
10/29 vs Lebanon  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (19 - 25, 29 - 27, 25 - 12, 0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Jamboree- marshfield, sedalia, camdenton, Jefferson City   (2-2)  
9/2 Republic   (12-15-3) 9/17  
9/2 Republic   (12-15-3) 9/17  
9/2 Republic   (12-15-3) 9/17  
9/3 at Eldon   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Eldon   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Eldon   (17-14-1)    
9/5 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Hillcrest Tournament   (2-2)  
9/7 Hillcrest Tournament   (2-2)  
9/12 West Plains   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 West Plains   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 West Plains   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Hillcrest Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  9/14 Cassville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Joplin   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Webb City   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Webb City   (28-7) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Willard   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Helias Freshman tournament   (2-2)  
9/16 at Osage   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Osage   (13-12-2)    
9/16 at Osage   (13-12-2)    
9/17 Republic   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Republic   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Republic   (12-15-3) T   1 - 1  
9/19 at Kickapoo   (29-6) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Kickapoo   (29-6)    
9/19 at Kickapoo   (29-6)    
9/21 Camdenton Varsity Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  9/21 Branson   (29-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Marshfield   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Miller Career Academy   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Winona   (18-12-4) T   1 - 1  
9/23 at Southern Boone   (25-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Southern Boone   (25-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Southern Boone   (25-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Glendale   (7-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Glendale   (7-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Glendale   (7-21-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 JV Tournament   (2-2)  
9/28 Freshman Tournament   (2-2)  
10/1 at Jefferson City   (31-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Jefferson City   (31-6-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Jefferson City   (31-6-3) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 1  
10/5 Mt. Vernon Varsity Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/5 Branson   (29-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Clever   (18-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 McDonald County   (6-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Miller   (27-4-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  
10/5 Mt. Vernon JV Tournament   (2-2)  
10/8 at Hickman   (20-15) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Hickman   (20-15) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Hickman   (20-15)    
10/10 Central (Springfield)   (2-25) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Central (Springfield)   (2-25) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Central (Springfield)   (2-25) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Waynesville   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Waynesville   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Waynesville   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Lebanon   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Lebanon   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Lebanon   (17-15-2) L   1 - 2  
10/22 at Parkview   (12-12-3) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Parkview   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Parkview   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Rolla   (21-13-1) L   1 - 2  
10/24 Rolla   (21-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Rolla   (21-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 4 District 9 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/28 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Lebanon   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Willard   (32-5) L   0 - 2