Clearwater High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/29 vs Clearwater  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Eminence   (8-18-4) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Eminence   (8-18-4) W   0 - 0  
9/5 at Ellington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Ellington   (19-13-1)    
9/12 at Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 0  
9/13-14 SEMO Dig For Life Tournament    
 »  9/13 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Hazelwood West   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) T   1 - 1  
9/19 Puxico   (0-18-3) Cancelled  
9/19 Puxico   (0-18-3) Cancelled  
9/21 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/21 Doniphan   (15-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 South Iron   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 West County   (19-9) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Viburnum   (17-6-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Viburnum   (17-6-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Doniphan   (15-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Doniphan   (15-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Winona   (18-12-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Bunker   (15-11-4) 10/8  
10/1 Bunker   (15-11-4) 10/8  
10/3 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Puxico   (0-18-3)    
10/5 Perryville Invitational Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bismarck   (1-20) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Dexter   (18-10-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Greenville   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Greenville   (4-21-2)    
10/8 Bunker   (15-11-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Bunker   (15-11-4)    
10/10 at Lesterville   (19-13-4) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Lesterville   (19-13-4) T   1 - 1  
10/15 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Bismarck   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Bismarck   (1-20)    
10/21 at Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 1  
10/21 at Scott City   (8-24-2) L   0 - 0  
10/22 South Iron   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 South Iron   (22-8-1)    
10/24 at Zalma   (11-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at Zalma   (11-17-2)    
10/28-29 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Saxony Lutheran   (10-22-2) L   0 - 2