Raymore-Peculiar High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 12


Last Game
10/30 vs Raymore-Peculiar   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (23 - 25, 25 - 21, 23 - 25, 0 - 0)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Kearney   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Kearney   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Kearney   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Raytown   (7-17-3)    Matchup
9/4 at Raytown   (7-17-3)    Matchup
9/5 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/5 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Staley JV Tourney    Matchup
9/10 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Blue Springs   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Blue Springs   (22-11)    Matchup
9/12 at Blue Springs   (22-11)    Matchup
9/19 at Blue Springs South   (14-19) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Blue Springs South   (14-19)    Matchup
9/19 at Blue Springs South   (14-19)    Matchup
9/21 Winnetonka Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/21 Liberty North   (23-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/21 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 Kearney   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Lee's Summit North   (13-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at Lee's Summit North   (13-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Lee's Summit North   (13-20)    Matchup
9/26 Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Park Hill   (21-11-2)    Matchup
9/26 Park Hill   (21-11-2)    Matchup
9/28 Lee's Summit C Gold Tournament    Matchup
10/1 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/1 Lee's Summit North   (13-20)    Matchup
10/1 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5)    Matchup
10/3 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5)    Matchup
10/5 Grandview Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/5 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/5 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/5 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Platte County   (28-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/7 Platte County   (28-6-1)    Matchup
10/7 Platte County   (28-6-1)    Matchup
10/8 Blue Springs   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Blue Springs   (22-11)    Matchup
10/8 Blue Springs   (22-11)    Matchup
10/10 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1) W   0 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-19-1)    Matchup
10/12 Fort Osage JV Tournament    Matchup
10/15 Blue Springs South   (14-19) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Blue Springs South   (14-19) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Blue Springs South   (14-19) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5)    Matchup
10/17 at Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5)    Matchup
10/19 Truman Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Staley   (9-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/19 Lee's Summit   (22-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/19 Oak Park   (8-21) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/19 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/24 at Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/24 at Park Hill   (21-11-2)    Matchup
10/24 at Park Hill   (21-11-2)    Matchup
10/29-30 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Belton   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/30 Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   1 - 2