Blue Springs High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 14


Last Game
11/2 vs St. Teresa's Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (27 - 25, 20 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Lee's Summit   (22-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Lee's Summit   (22-14)    Matchup
9/3 at Lee's Summit   (22-14)    Matchup
9/5 Staley   (9-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Liberty   (29-7-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Liberty   (29-7-1)    Matchup
9/10 Liberty   (29-7-1)    Matchup
9/12 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2)    Matchup
9/12 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2)    Matchup
9/17 at Lee's Summit North   (13-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Mo Kan tourn    Matchup
 »  9/21 Free State High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 Lee's Summit   (22-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/21 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Park Hill   (21-11-2)    Matchup
9/24 at Park Hill   (21-11-2)    Matchup
9/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6)    Matchup
9/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6)    Matchup
10/1 at Blue Springs South   (14-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    Matchup
10/3 Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    Matchup
10/5 Blue Springs South Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/5 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/5 Liberty North   (23-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Nixa   (34-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/5 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2)    Matchup
10/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2)    Matchup
10/10 Lee's Summit North   (13-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 at Lee's Summit West   (25-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 Park Hill   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Park Hill   (21-11-2)    Matchup
10/17 Park Hill   (21-11-2)    Matchup
10/19 Blue Valley North State Line Showdown    Matchup
 »  10/19 Blue Valley   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/19 Blue Valley   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/19 Blue Valley North   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Blue Valley Northwest   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/19 Shawnee Mission East   W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2)    Matchup
10/21 at St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2)    Matchup
10/24 Blue Springs South   (14-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/28-30 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/30 Blue Springs South   (14-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/2 St. Teresa's Academy   (27-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup